Alumni Weekend & Homecoming | November 4-6, 2021

law alumni at a reunion

The 2021 Alumni Weekend & Homecoming festivities are almost here! Return to campus to reconnect with alumni and friends, reminisce about the past, and experience all that is happening at Miami Law today.
It’s what this weekend is all about!

Make sure to update your contact information to receive future communication regarding Homecoming. 
See what your classmates have been up to by viewing the class note page or let everyone know of your accomplishments by submitting a class note.
For sponsorship opportunities, email alumni@law.miami.edu

2021 Homecoming Committee

Julie Braman Kane, JD ’93, President, Law Alumni Association 
Jordan A. Shaw, JD ’14, Law Alumni Association, Vice President of Activities
Timothy A. Kolaya, JD ’08, 2021 Homecoming Co-Chair
Tiffani G. Lee, JD '97, 2021 Homecoming Co-Chair
Kelly Malloy, 3L, President, Student Bar Association


Schedule of Events:

Thursday, November 4

6:00 p.m. - Class Reunions: 1981, 2000, 2001, 2011 & 
Celebration of former Assistant Dean for Professional Development, William P. VanderWyden III
Location: Hilarie Bass Bricks

Live entertainment by The Remaindermen: Tucker Ronzetti, JD ’92, Dona Piza, Jeff Lapin, JD ’93, John Keller, JD ’92, Jonathan David, JD ’91 and Jason Bloch!

 Class of 1981 Homecoming Committee Members: 
Deborah Enix-Ross
Hon. Barbara Levenson
Jose I. Rojas

 See Full List of 1981 Class Members

Steven Roger Adamsky,  JD ‘81
Robert Alan Ader,  JD ‘81
Philip Mathew Agnes,  JD ‘80  LLME ‘81
William Henry Albornoz,  BBA ‘77  JD ‘81
Robert Earle Albury, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Stephen Arnold Alger,  JD ‘81
Bernard Allen,  JD ‘81
Connie Haar Alter,  JD ‘81
Michael James Ambrose,  JD ‘81
Patricia Bryan Ash,  JD ‘81
Richard Paul Ashe,  JD ‘81
Michael Benjamin Atlass,  JD ‘81
Gregory Robert Aube,  JD ‘81
Jean Malcolm Aylesworth,  AB ‘77  JD ‘81
Greg R. Baird,  LLMT ‘81
Hon. Ted Eugene Bandstra JD ‘81
Alex Tobias Barak,  JD ‘81
Betty Barber,  JD ‘81
Mr. Lamuel Barnhill III,  JD ‘81
Susan G. Barres,  JD ‘81
Daniel J. Barsky,  JD ‘81
Hilarie Bass,  JD ‘81
John Edwin Bergendahl,  JD ‘81
Peter B. Berkman,  JD ‘81
Richard Alan Berkowitz,  JD ‘81
Richard Michael Bezold,  JD ‘81
G. Bartram Billbrough,  JD ‘81
Rachel S. Blechman,  MED ‘69  JD ‘81
Laurence Eugene Blews,  JD ‘81
Bruce Alan Blitman,  JD ‘81
Neil B. Bogatz,  JD ‘81
Paul Ernest Braden,  LLME ‘81
Lewis Allan Brandes,  JD ‘81
Charles Norton Bray,  LLME ‘81
Eric Rawson Bredemeyer,  JD ‘81
Victoria Peet Brenner,  JD ‘81
James Campbell Bridgman,  JD ‘81
J. Reeve Bright,  JD ‘81
Scott Steven Britan,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Steven Jeffrey Brodie,  JD ‘81
Tracy McGregor Brown,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Ed Burt Bruton, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Lynne Ann Brzezenski,  BBA ‘77  JD ‘81
Michael J. Buchenhorner,  BSEE ‘76  JD ‘81
Gerson D. Buchman,  LLM ‘81
J. Miles Buchman,  LLMT ‘81
Robert Murray Buckel,  JD ‘80  LLME ‘81
Richard T. Buckingham,  JD ‘81
Amy L. Burkich, JD ‘81
Robbyn Elizabeth Burton,  JD ‘81
Salvador J. Capecelatro,  JD ‘81
Daniel B. Capobianco,  MS ‘77  JD ‘81
Dennis C. Cavanaugh,  JD ‘81
Allan Arnold Cease,  BBA ‘74  LLMI ‘81
Mr. Gustavo R. Cepero, JD ‘81
Andrea S. Ceritlman,  JD ‘81
Brad Alan Chalker,  JD ‘81
John Ravenel Chase,  LLME ‘81
Michael F. Chenoweth,  LLME ‘81
Maria Joy Chiaro,  JD ‘81
Fred Chikovsky,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Owen Harley Chin,  JD ‘81
Nathan Dorlon Clark,  LLMT ‘81
Paul Farkash Clark,  JD ‘81
Clifford Michael Cohen,  JD ‘81
David L. Cohen,  JD ‘81
Eric M. Cohen,  JD ‘81
Susan E. Cohn,  JD ‘81
Lonnie Lipton Colan,  JD ‘81
Paul Martin Coltoff,  JD ‘81
Charlotte D. Cook,  JD ‘81
O’Bannon M. Cook,  JD ‘81
Stephen Michael Corse,  JD ‘81
Andrew Cotzin,  JD ‘81
Timothy M. Crammer,  JD ‘81
Donald G. Criscuolo,  JD ‘81
Jonathan Samuel Crow,  JD ‘81
Thomas M. Dachelet,  LLMT ‘81
Joseph N. Dachille, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Brian L. Davidoff,  LLMI ‘81
Alan Stuart Davis,  LLME ‘81
Nancy Worth Davis,  JD ‘81
Paula A. Day,  JD ‘81
Kenneth Anthony Dayton,  JD ‘81
Craig Rory Dearr,  AB ‘75  JD ‘81
Susan Deets,  JD ‘81
Anthony R. Dellicarri,  JD ‘81
Neisa King DeWitt,  JD ‘81
John Jeffrey Diehl,  JD ‘81
Michael Fransis Dignam,  LLM ‘81
Thomas Francis Dilullo,  JD ‘81
Cynthia Jean Dodge,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Andrew Harry Drucker,  JD ‘81
William Samuel Druckman,  JD ‘81
Samuel J. Dubbin,  JD ‘81
Rosario Portuondo Duncan,  LLM ‘81
Thomas A. Dye,  JD ‘81
Charles F. Ebert, Jr.,  JD ‘81  MBA ‘84
Mary Louise Edelstein,  BBA ‘72  JD ‘75  LLMT ‘81
Muriel C. Efron,  JD ‘81
A. Joshua Ehrlich,  JD ‘81
Jeffrey Ehrlichman,  JD ‘81
Martin J. Elgison,  JD ‘81
David W. Elkin,  JD ‘80  LLM ‘81
Lawrence H. Engelman,  JD ‘80  LLME ‘81
Kinley I. Engvalson,  JD ‘81
Deborah Enix-Ross,  BFA ‘78  JD ‘81
James Wendel Evans,  JD ‘81
Jon Alan Feder,  JD ‘76  LLME ‘81
Marvin Feinstein,  JD ‘81
Kenneth Alan Feinswog,  JD ‘81
Mark Steven Feluren,  JD ‘81
Kevin P. Fenton,  JD ‘81
Ann Marie D. Ferguson,  JD ‘81
Daniel John Ferraresi,  JD ‘81
Jonathan Feuerman,  JD ‘81  LLME ‘82
Nicolas Finazzo,  JD ‘81
Sean L. Fisher,  JD ‘81
Jeffrey Harry Fisher,  LLMT ‘81
Ann Fisher,  MBA ‘76  JD ‘81
Kenneth Alan Forman,  JD ‘81
Ellen Forte,  JD ‘81
Cheryl Frank,  JD ‘81
Bruce H. Freedman,  JD ‘81
John Sigmund Freud,  JD ‘81
Harry Joseph Friedman,  LLM ‘81  LLMT ‘81
Perry Steven Friedman,  JD ‘81
Warren J. Friesner,  JD ‘81
Terry Lee Fruth,  BBA ‘77  MS ‘78  JD ‘81
Joseph Peter Galella,  JD ‘81
John Paul Gamino,  LLMT ‘81  LLMT ‘81
Frank M. Gavila,  JD ‘77  LLMT ‘81
Marva M. Gay,  JD ‘81
Lynn Harnik Gelman,  LLME ‘81
Edith B. Georgi,  JD ‘81
Jack Bradfield Gerber,  JD ‘81
W. Wyndham Geyer, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Ricardo D. Glas,  MCL ‘81
Bruce Mitchell Goldberg,  BBA ‘78  JD ‘81
Charles Jeffrey Goldman,  BBA ‘74  LLME ‘81
Bruce John Goldman,  JD ‘81
Steven Alan Goldstein,  JD ‘81
Richard Alan Goldstone,  JD ‘81
Lee B. Gordon,  JD ‘81
Robert Charles Grady,  JD ‘81
Karleen Ann Grant,  BS ‘71  JD ‘81
Edward Philip Green,  JD ‘81
Shirley Law Guthrie,  JD ‘81
Alexander X. Guttieres,  JD ‘81
Barbara J. Halen,  JD ‘81
David Keith Hammond,  JD ‘81
Jeanie Elizabeth Hanna,  JD ‘81
Douglas Stanley Hanover,  JD ‘81
Mary D. Hansen,  JD ‘81
Nicholas Charles Harris,  JD ‘81
Gregory C. Hartman,  LLME ‘81
Francis William Harvey,  JD ‘81
Patricia Mary Healy,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Margaret V. Henghold,  BED ‘71  JD ‘81
Rosalind H. Kaufman,  JD ‘81
Pamela P. Hersey,  LLM ‘81
Howard S. Heyman,  JD ‘81
Robert C. Hickson, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Charles R. Hinthorne,  JD ‘81
Harry Michael Hipler,  LLMT ‘81
Peter Mark Hockman,  JD ‘81
Thomas J. Hogan,  JD ‘81
Steven Jones Hyman,  JD ‘81
Robert Jacobs,  JD ‘81
Thomas C. Janson, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Jo A. Jasko,  JD ‘81
Norma Jilani, JD ‘81
Sharon Lee Johnson,  JD ‘81
Amy Michele Jonas,  JD ‘81
Hon. Gary Richard Jones JD ‘81
Robert John Jones,  JD ‘81
Vance Reed Jones, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Michael Andrew Jones,  LLMT ‘81
Joanne Virginia Kacin,  JD ‘81
Dennis G. Kainen,  JD ‘81
Robin Ann Kaperst,  JD ‘81
Craig Ivan Kaufman,  JD ‘81
Paige Skirpan Kayfus,  BBA ‘77  MBA ‘80  JD ‘81
Michael John Kennedy,  JD ‘81
Eugene M. Kennedy,  JD ‘81
Michael Andreas Kernbach,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Sheri Lund Kerney,  LLMT ‘81
Thomas Francis Kerney,  LLMT ‘81
Howard Wayne Key,  LLMT ‘81
David Franklin King,  JD ‘81
Mary Brant Kirkpatrick,  JD ‘81
Jay Martin Klitzner,  JD ‘81
Jefferson P. Knight, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Norman Dean Kohl, Jr.,  LLMT ‘81
Mark A. Kozik,  LLMT ‘81
Andrew J. Krause,  LLME ‘81
David Lawrence Kreider,  JD ‘81
Karen L. Krodel,  LLME ‘81
Jonathan Evan Kroner,  JD ‘81
Christopher Frix Kurtz,  JD ‘81
Judith Kazer Lamet,  MED ‘67  JD ‘81
Peter Andrew Lampone,  AB ‘78  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Roxanne Hawlik Lancella,  JD ‘81
Rosalyn L. Landisburg,  JD ‘81
Roland A. Langen,  JD ‘81
Scott E. Lebensburger,  MBA ‘74  LLME ‘81  LLM ‘81
Martin Louis Leibowitz,  JD ‘81
Hon. Barbara S. Levenson JD ‘81
Karen Levine,  JD ‘81
Steven Levine,  JD ‘81
Neal J. Levitsky,  JD ‘81
Harriet S. Lewis,  JD ‘81
Alan Jay Lewis,  LLMT ‘81
William G. Liston,  JD ‘81
Laurence Stephan Litow,  JD ‘81
Rebecca L. Lloyd,  JD ‘81
Mark T. Lowder,  JD ‘81
Allan G. Lubel,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
George Monroe Lucas,  JD ‘81
Leslie Sue Luft,  JD ‘81
Wendy Sue Lumish,  JD ‘81
Christopher J. Lynch,  AB ‘77  JD ‘81
Kerry Ellen Mack,  JD ‘81
Donald Duane MacKanos,  LLM ‘81
Thomas S. Mahr,  BM ‘78  JD ‘81
George R. Males,  JD ‘78  LLM ‘81
William Arthur Malnick,  JD ‘81
Daniel Scott Mandel,  JD ‘81
Sara Jane Mandinach,  JD ‘81
Barry Mitchell Mandinach,  JD ‘81
Jeanette Elaine Marbert,  JD ‘81
Laurel W. Marc-Charles,  JD ‘81
Jeffrey H. Marcus,  JD ‘81
Evan R. Marks,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Joseph C. Martucci,  JD ‘79  LLMO ‘81
James Demere Mason,  JD ‘81
Joan Carol Holtz,  MA ‘72  JD ‘81
Joel Edward Maxwell,  JD ‘81
Amanda Lee Maxwell,  JD ‘81
James Samuel Maxwell,  JD ‘81
James Glen McAdams III,  JD ‘81
Rhoda Stanford McCabe,  BED ‘72  BSN ‘75  JD ‘81
Barbara C. McCauley,  JD ‘81
Tara Brockway Jackson,  BBA ‘78  JD ‘81
John W. McLuskey,  JD ‘81
Forrest Guy McSurdy,  JD ‘81
James Gordon Meagley,  JD ‘81
George Mencio, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Robert Andrew Mercer,  BS ‘70  JD ‘81
John G. Metcalf,  JD ‘81
William F. Meyer, JD ‘81
Lawrence Fred Michelson,  JD ‘81  LLM ‘82
Raymond V. Miller, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Joshua Jules Mintz,  JD ‘81
Alan Isaac Mishael,  JD ‘81
Jeffrey A. Mitchell,  JD ‘81
Seth Robert Molay,  JD ‘81
Lana T. Monchek, Ph.D. MED ‘69  JD ‘81   ‘74   ‘82
Alberto J. Mora,  JD ‘81
William Torbert Muir,  JD ‘81
Saad Joseph Nadhir,  LLME ‘81
Cort Alan Neimark,  JD ‘81
Barry A. Nelson,  JD ‘81  LLMT ‘87
Andrew Newman,  JD ‘81
Frank C. Newton, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Thomas P. Nichols,  BBA ‘78  JD ‘81
Vincent Nitido, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Frank T. Noska,  JD ‘81
Dennis A. Nowak,  JD ‘81
Gary H. Nunes,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Michel Ociacovski,  JD ‘81
Jan Paul Oliver,  JD ‘81
Alexander Jon Ombres,  LLMT ‘81
Laura E. Ordway-Goldbard,  JD ‘81
Lynne Oswald,  JD ‘81
Richard Angelo Palacino,  JD ‘81
Oscar Jose Palacios,  MCL ‘81
William Jay Palmer,  LLMT ‘78  LLME ‘81
Ms. Kimberly Louise Parker LLM ‘81
Paul K. Parkinson,  LLME ‘81
James William Parks II,  JD ‘81
Estelle Patsavos-Panton,  JD ‘81
Sonia M. Pawluc,  AB ‘77  JD ‘81
Michael Stanley Payne,  JD ‘81
Mark Anton Pedisich,  JD ‘81
Jorge I. Pedraza,  AB ‘73  JD ‘81
Renee Ruska Pelzman,  JD ‘81
Dr. John W. Pennington III JD ‘81
Patricia Ann Peoples,  JD ‘81
Jack Perlmutter,  JD ‘81
Robert K. Peterson,  LLME ‘81
Steven D. Pidgeon,  AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Kathryn A. Pidgeon,  JD ‘81
Pamela Beryl Pierce,  JD ‘81
Hon. Gisele Pollack AB ‘78  JD ‘81
Teresa Mary Pooler,  JD ‘81
Martin Powers, JD ‘81
Ira B. Price,  JD ‘76  LLMT ‘81
Marie Elena Prio,  JD ‘81
Barbara Ann Quinn,  LLME ‘81
Carl C. Radom,  LLME ‘81
Henri Rauch,  JD ‘81
Bruce Stuart Reich,  JD ‘81
Eric Steven Rein,  JD ‘81
Charles E. Reiter III,  JD ‘81
Pamela Jackson Reynolds,  JD ‘81
David Lee Rich,  JD ‘81
Sally M. Richardson,  JD ‘81
Henry Richmond III,  LLMT ‘81
Abbe Sheila Rifkin,  JD ‘81
Pamela A. Rivlin,  JD ‘81
Mark L. Rivlin,  JD ‘81
Michael K. Rizk,  JD ‘81
Roberta E. Robbins,  JD ‘81
Raymond L. Robinson,  JD ‘81
James Herr Rodio,  LLME ‘81  LLM ‘81
Mary Lou Rodon,  JD ‘81
Wilfredo A. Rodriguez,  JD ‘81
Erskine Clark Rogers III,  JD ‘81
Jose I. Rojas,  JD ‘81
Jorie M. Rose,  JD ‘81
Margaret Ann Rosenbaum,  JD ‘81
Kerry Evan Rosenthal,  JD ‘81
Heidi M. Roth,  JD ‘81
Jeffrey C. Roth,  JD ‘81
Rex Edward Russo,  JD ‘81
Alan Blair Sakowitz,  JD ‘81  LLMT ‘82
Alice A. Salvo,  LLME ‘81
Douglas Jennings Sanders,  JD ‘81  LLMT ‘87
Edward S. Sanditen,  BBA ‘67  JD ‘70  LLMT ‘81
Arthur Paul Sandoval,  JD ‘81
Ramon S. Santos,  JD ‘81
Amy P. Sass,  JD ‘81
Eugene B. Sauls, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Keith Alan Schafer,  JD ‘81
Robert Douglas Scharf,  JD ‘81
Robert Lee Schimmel,  JD ‘81
Dennis Scholl,  JD ‘81
Debra Sue Scholl,  JD ‘81
David Hendricks Schulson,  JD ‘81
Edward Steven Schwartz,  JD ‘81
Michael J. Schwartz,  JD ‘81
Frank William Scott,  JD ‘81
James Crumm Seiffert,  LLMT ‘81
Gary Glenn Short,  JD ‘81
Theodore H. Shumaker,  JD ‘81
Bernard F. Silver,  LLMT ‘81
Robert G. Simses,  LLME ‘81
Jose Emilio Sirven,  JD ‘81
Curtis Howard Sitterson,  LLMT ‘81
Jeffrey Graham Slater,  JD ‘81
Timothy A. Smith,  JD ‘81
Richard David Solman,  JD ‘81
Gerald L. Solomon,  JD ‘81
Aristides Somarriba,  MCL ‘81
Stuart Howard Sorkin,  JD ‘81
Howard Jerome Spiegel,  LLM ‘81
Leonardo Spitale, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Simon Toby Steckel,  JD ‘81
Amy P. Stein,  JD ‘81
Dennis L. Stewart,  JD ‘81
Israel Charlton Stoner,  JD ‘81
Adele Virginia Stones,  JD ‘81
Abby Faith Strauss,  JD ‘81
Richard Joseph Suarez,  BM ‘68  MM ‘70  JD ‘81
Lynn Mobley Summers,  JD ‘81
Robert Leo Sweeney,  JD ‘81
L. Bruce Swiren,  JD ‘81
Rena Joy Taylor,  JD ‘81
Ronald E. Temkin,  JD ‘81  LLME ‘82
Jonathan Karl Thiele,  JD ‘81
Teretha Lundy Thomas,  JD ‘81
Muriel Thomas,  MCL ‘81
William H. Thomas,  JD ‘81
Karen P. Throckmorton,  JD ‘81  LLM ‘89  LLME ‘89
Pamela Corbin Trevathan,  LLMT ‘81
Joan B. Tucker,  JD ‘81
Mary Turonis-Smith,  JD ‘81
Diane Herman Tutt,  JD ‘81
David N. Tyner,  JD ‘81
Thomas Richard Ungleich,  MA ‘74  JD ‘81
John Auld Unzicker, Jr.,  JD ‘81
Edeberto A. Urdaneta, MCL ‘81
Paul Biggs Van Son,  LLMI ‘81
Sylvia Velez,  JD ‘81
David Mark Verizzo,  JD ‘81
Oscar Vila-Masot, Ph.D. LLMT ‘81  PHD ‘90
Catherine Frances Vogel,  JD ‘81
Jonathan K. Waldron,  JD ‘81
J. Steven Warner,  BBA ‘78  JD ‘81  LLM ‘85  LLMT ‘85
Richard Alan Warren,  JD ‘81
Alice Luckey Warwick,  AB ‘73  JD ‘81
Jeffrey Watkin,  LLMT ‘81
Paul Edward Watson,  JD ‘81
Daniel Avram Weiss,  JD ‘81
Ayda A. Weiss,  JD ‘81
Patricia G. Welles,  JD ‘81
James E. Wetterling, Jr.,  BSCE ‘78  JD ‘81
Elliott Wexelman,  JD ‘81
Mr. G. Warren Wheeler IV JD ‘81
Wendelin A. White,  JD ‘81
Charles G. White,  JD ‘81
Jeanne Marie Wigder,  JD ‘81
Gregory John Willis,  JD ‘81
J. Christy Wilson III,  JD ‘81
Mr. George A. Wilson II,  LLME ‘81
Hon. Mark Richard Wolfe JD ‘81
Joseph Byran Wolkowsky,  JD ‘81
Paul Bradford Woods,  JD ‘81  LLM ‘83
Donald Carlton Works III,  JD ‘81
Seth E. Wright,  JD ‘81  LLME ‘83
Beverly A. Wyckoff,  JD ‘81
Susan Wynne,  JD ‘74  LLMT ‘81  JD ‘81
Robert E. Young,  LLMT ‘81
Randall Dewey Young,  JD ‘81
Arlene Zalayet,  JD ‘81
Nancy Sue Ziegler,  JD ‘81
Steven M. Ziegler,  JD ‘81
Brian K. Ziegler,  JD ‘79  LLM ‘81
Marc Bennett Zingarini,  JD ‘81

Class of 2000 Homecoming Committee Members:
Hon. Carmen Cabarga
Christina Ceballos-Levy
Lewis Chazan
Juan del Cerro
Anna (Hernandez) Gamez
Hon. Mike Grieco
Jordan M. Lewin
Hugo Maldonado
David Noble
Ivette O'Doski
Sabrina Puglisi
Karyna González Rabagh
Marcia M. Reisman
Don West, Jr. 
Michelle A. Williams

 See Full List of 2000 Class Members

Barbara C. Abels JD ‘00
Brian Albert JD ‘00
Nestor A. Amador, LLMT ‘00
Rebecca H. Cantor, JD ‘00
Luis F. Aparicio, LLMCL ‘00
Alfredo Aparicio, JD ‘00
Patricia Ann Arango, JD ‘00
Ivette Lisette Arango, AB ‘96  JD ‘00
Kevin R. Armstrong, JD ‘00
Catherine E. Asher, JD ‘00
Michael G. Austin, JD ‘00
Rosemarie Bacallao, JD ‘00
Everton A. Bailey, JD ‘00
Matt Bales, MBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Eugene P. Balshem, JD ‘00
Diego A. Barbosa, LLMCL ‘00
Saidy M. Barinaga-Burch, LLME ‘00
Joseph M. Barisic, LLMP ‘00
Burke C. Kantrow, JD ‘00
Lucretia A. Pitts, JD ‘00
Patricia L. Barrie, JD ‘00
Mitchka Bavandi, AB ‘95  JD ‘00
David I. Beame, JD ‘00
Marni Becker Avin, JD ‘00
Keisha L. Benson, LLMT ‘00
David T. Berg Jr, JD ‘00
Juan D. Berrio, JD ‘00
Garrett J. Biondo, JD ‘00
Gudrun B. Birgisdottir, LLMCL ‘00
Michael D. Birnholz, JD ‘00
Blaine A. Bizik, JD ‘00
Chandler Black, JD ‘00
Ted A. Bonanno, JD ‘00
Mr. Robert P. Boone III MBA ‘00  JD ‘00
Scott P. Bowman, LLMO ‘00
William C. Bradford, AB ‘88  MA ‘92  JD ‘00
Natalia Bravo, LLMCL ‘00
Jason A. Brodie, JD ‘00
Ardith M. Bronson, JD ‘00
Mr. James D. Brown III JD ‘00
Larry G. Brown, JD ‘00
Kimberly Ann Brubeck, JD ‘00
J.Patrick Buckley, JD ‘00
Amy M. Budow, JD ‘00
Melissa M. Solocinski, JD ‘00
Amanda K. Burke, JD ‘00
Robert M. Burrell, JD ‘00
Richard A. Burt, JD ‘00
Howard M. Bushman, JD ‘00
Lynn A. Buskey, LLME ‘00
Carmen B. Cabarga, JD ‘00
Stephen F. Cain, JD ‘00
Lourdes M. Calzadilla, LLMT ‘00
Michael R. Cardonick, JD ‘00
David G. Carter, LLMT ‘00
Omar Carus, JD ‘00
Mr. Sergio R. Casiano, Jr. JD ‘00
Reinaldo Castellanos, JD ‘00
Ana E. Castillo, LLMCL ‘00
Maria D. Castner, JD ‘00
Christina M. Ceballos, JD ‘00
Ansley Chapman Cella, LLME ‘00
Allan E. Charlotten, LLMI ‘00
Victoria Chemerys-Esteves JD ‘00
Brian G. Cheslack, JD ‘00
John J. Clark, JD ‘00
Jaime M. Coco, JD ‘00
Darice M. Collins, JD ‘00
Jennifer Lynn Moore, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Allison B. Colvin, JD ‘00
Todd M. Cooley, JD ‘00
Lori S. Cooperider, JD ‘00
Brad E. Coren, JD ‘00
David Gordon Cornell JD ‘00
Natasha Santiago, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Holly E. Cosby, JD ‘00
Heather L. Craig, JD ‘00
Georgina D. Crawley, LLMT ‘00
Michael J. Crowley, JD ‘00
Guillermo I. Cuadra, JD ‘00
Desiree M. Cuason, LLMT ‘00
John M. Daley, JD ‘00
Marco Dattini, JD ‘00
Janice L. Davies, LLME ‘00
Ryan R. Davis, JD ‘00
Ana L. D’Costa, JD ‘00
Annette M. De Armas, JD ‘00
Lynn D. Carrillo, BSC ‘97  JD ‘00
Elena S. de la Vega, JD ‘00
Shannon L. DeJesus, JD ‘00
Diego-Paolo DePani, JD ‘00
Ricardo M. Diaz, LLMT ‘00
Rene Diaz, JD ‘00
Alex Diaz de Otazu, JD ‘00
Ami L. DiLorenzo, JD ‘00
Thomas S. Donnelly, JD ‘00
Douglas A. Dorsey, JD ‘00
Fatima dos Santos Fahmy, JD ‘00
Kristopher C. Duer, JD ‘00
Andrew A. Dulcey, JD ‘00
Deirdre B. Dunn, JD ‘00
Alyssa J. Dunn, JD ‘00
Circe A. Garcia Dunwoody, JD ‘00
Ernesto Francisco Duran, JD ‘00
Chad Allan Earnst, JD ‘00
Amy M. Edelstein, JD ‘00
Maritza P. Edwards, JD ‘00
Benjamin L. England, JD ‘00
Andrea Jennifer Brack, JD ‘00
Mirtha I. Estrada, JD ‘00
Mrs. Misa A. Everist JD ‘00
Andrea M. Ewart, MA ‘89  JD ‘00
David S. Farber, JD ‘00
Helen Alysandratos, JD ‘00
Philip R. Fazzone, JD ‘00
Michelle M. Feanny, JD ‘00
Earl F. Fechter, LLME ‘00
Darlene C. Fernandez, JD ‘00
Regla L. Fernandez, JD ‘00
Ronnie Fernandez, JD ‘00
Kristin E. Figge, JD ‘00
Samantha J. Fitzgerald, LLMT ‘00
Daniel T. Fleischer, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00  MBA ‘01
Daniel Foodman, MSTX ‘96  JD ‘99
Jacqueline C. Forbes, JD ‘00
David J. Forestner, JD ‘00
Craig S. Forrester, JD ‘00
Dean H. Freeman, JD ‘00
Cristina B. Freyre, JD ‘00
Mr. Raymond J. Fullerton, Jr. JD ‘00
Sabrina Gallo, BS ‘94  JD ‘00
Jared L. Gamberg, JD ‘00
Michael E. Garcia, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Mr. Mario Garcia, Jr. JD ‘00
Stacey C. Gaulding, LLMT ‘00
Seth A. Gelman, JD ‘00
Richard Matthew Gentile, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Ryan D. Gesten, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Fernando Giachino, LLME ‘00
Severine E. Gianese Pittman LLMCL ‘00
Mr. Oliver G. Gilbert III JD ‘00
Anthony T. Golden, LLME ‘00
Shelly L. Goldklang, JD ‘00
Canaan R. Goldman, JD ‘00
Elizabeth F. Goldsmith, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Danna P. Goldstein, JD ‘00
Michael A. Goldstein, JD ‘00
Juliana Gomez, LLMCL ‘00
Esteban R. Gomez, LLMCL ‘00
Ricardo Gomez, JD ‘00
Ileana Gomez, JD ‘00
Adriana Gomez, JD ‘00
Roy Gonzalez, JD ‘00
Rafael Gonzalez, JD ‘00
Ana M. Gonzalez-Fajardo, JD ‘00
Karyna Gonzalez-Rabagh, AB ‘92  JD ‘00
Bradford B. Gornto, LLMT ‘00
Stuart M. Gottlieb, LLME ‘00
Toya J. Hampton, JD ‘00
Michael C. Grieco, JD ‘00
Brian A. Grieper, JD ‘00
Marie P. Grondin, JD ‘00
Louis L. Grossman, JD ‘00
Lara E. Grossman, AB ‘95  JD ‘00
Matthew J. Grothenhuis, JD ‘00
Genilde Guerra, JD ‘00
Nicholas A. Gunia, JD ‘00
Elad Hakim, JD ‘00
Michelle M. Hancharik, JD ‘00
Mr. Robert J. Hanreck AB ‘97
Jason T. Hanselman, JD ‘00
Mr. Robert V. Harley, Jr. JD ‘00
George Douglas Harper, JD ‘00
Daniel C. Harris, JD ‘00
Jennifer S. Harris, JD ‘00
Birgit A. Harth, LLMCL ‘00
Mya M. Hatchette, JD ‘00
Jason E. Havens, LLME ‘00
Steven F. Helfand, JD ‘00
Sandra Hernandez, JD ‘00
Anthony D. Hernandez, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Iris J. Herssein, JD ‘00
Reuven Tzvi Herssein, JD ‘00
Mack L. Hewett, LLMT ‘00
Geraldine N. Hicks, JD ‘00
Paul A. Hilgers, JD ‘00
Douglas C. Hiller, JD ‘00  MBA ‘01
Jennifer L. Hinchey, JD ‘00
Stephen G. Hogge, BS ‘94  JD ‘00
Brooks J. Holcomb, JD ‘00
Suzanne S. Hollander, JD ‘00
David E. Holm, JD ‘00
Lynn M. Holtzman, JD ‘00
Elliot D. Hoops, JD ‘00
Mara J. Hornstein, JD ‘00
Adam David Horowitz, AB ‘96  JD ‘00
Elizabeth A. Hurd, JD ‘00
Amy Lane Hurwitz, JD ‘00
David R. Hwalek, JD ‘00
Norma E. Iglesias Pacheco, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Severa Imperiali, LLMCL ‘00
Carmen V. Irizarry, LLMO ‘00
Saif Y. Ishoof, JD ‘00
Geoffrey D. Ittleman, JD ‘00
Richard C. Jacobs, JD ‘00
Brian Theophilus James, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Marie-Ophelie Jaschke LLMCL ‘00
Connie E. Johnson, LLMP ‘00
Sara Catherine Jones, JD ‘00
Susan I. Kagan, JD ‘00
Joanna D. Kane, JD ‘00
Joshua M. Kaye, JD ‘00
Angelina S. Kaye, JD ‘00
Paul J. Keenan, Jr., JD ‘00
William Kelly LLMP ‘00
John J. Kendrick, JD ‘00
Trevor A. Keyes, JD ‘00
Danil N. Khvedtchik, LLMCL ‘00
Erum Siddiqui, JD ‘00
Jamie D. Knoll, JD ‘00
Kurt D. Koehler, LLME ‘00
Richard I. Korman, JD ‘00
Joseph E. Kramek, JD ‘00
Margaret A. Krasicki, JD ‘01
Lea P. Krauss, JD ‘00
David P. Kron, LLME ‘00
Arthur D. Lake, JD ‘00
Elizabeth Lamar AB ‘96  JD ‘00
Robert J. Lamm, LLMT ‘00
Curtis Lando, JD ‘00
Matthew F. Larock, JD ‘00
Thomas M. Lauder, JD ‘00
Adam J. Laufer, JD ‘00
Nelda L. Lawrence, JD ‘00
Marc K. Lawrence, BBA ‘96  LLMP ‘00
Craig W. Le Cesne, JD ‘00
Samuel B. Ledwitz, LLME ‘00
Albert Leonard, JD ‘00
John V. Levonick, JD ‘00
Guillermo A. Levy, JD ‘00
Ellen Sue Levy, AB ‘96  JD ‘00
Jordan M. Lewin, JD ‘00
Hyacinth F. Lightbourne, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Dennis P. Lindell, LLMP ‘00
Jeffrey B. Linville, LLMT ‘00
Sharon A. Lisitzky, JD ‘00
Ana C. Lloyd, JD ‘00
Robert M. Lloyd-Still, JD ‘00
Angelo R. Loiacono, JD ‘00
Maria Teresa Lopez, JD ‘00
Enrique M. Lopez, JD ‘00
Teddy Low, LLMP ‘00
Michael A. Luis, JD ‘00
William T. MacGregor, JD ‘00
Dugald S. MacIntyre AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Brian A. Maloof, JD ‘00
Hollis E. Mandell, JD ‘00
Shana L. Manuel, JD ‘00
Francesca Marchetti, LLMCL ‘00
Steve W. Marsee, JD ‘00
Elba C. Martin, JD ‘00
Johanna V. Martinez, JD ‘00
Amelia M. Martinez, LLMCL ‘00
Emilio F. Martinez, BSC ‘95  JD ‘00
Daniel W. Matlow, JD ‘00
Paola U. Mazure, JD ‘00
Maxine E. McBean, LLMP ‘00
William T. McCauley, JD ‘00
Mr. John J. McGlynn III JD ‘00
Teri A. McHugh, JD ‘00
Shannon P. McKenna, JD ‘00
William D. McNeal, JD ‘00
Terrance McWhorter, LLMT ‘00
Gregory A. Meeks, JD ‘00
Matthew J. Meese, JD ‘00
Mary Jean C. Mella, LLMT ‘00
Darin Wade Mellinger, JD ‘00
Michael J. Melocowsky, JD ‘00
Patricia A. Melville, JD ‘00
Margarita J. Mendive, JD ‘00
Maria d. Menendez, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Joshua David Menez, JD ‘00
Liz Consuegra, JD ‘00
Charles C. Miller, LLME ‘00
Debra J. Mitan, JD ‘00
Jorge Luis Montero, JD ‘00
Joseph P. Montminy, JD ‘00
Fred E. Moore, JD ‘00
Robin L. Morganroth, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Erik Mueller, JD ‘00
David G. Muller, JD ‘00
Spencer J. Multack, JD ‘00
Julio E. Munoz, JD ‘00
Nahima M. Mustafa, LLMCL ‘00
Daniel R. Myers, JD ‘00
Carolyn Myers-Simmonds, JD ‘00
John B. Mylott, LLMCL ‘00
Beth M. Nagle, JD ‘00
Hashi Nagubadi, JD ‘00  MBA ‘00
Roxana I. Nasco, BSC ‘93  LLMT ‘00
Keith B. Nichols, JD ‘00
Alan M. Noskow, JD ‘00
David L. Olsen, JD ‘00  MBA ‘01
Christopher J. O’Rand, JD ‘00
Francisco J. Ortega, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00
Desiree Ortiz-Cruz, M.D., JD ‘00
Morris E. Osborn, LLMP ‘00
Daniel L. Osborne, JD ‘00
Jennifer L. Ounjian, JD ‘00
Kamlesh Oza, JD ‘00
Natasha N. Parekh, LLMP ‘00
Michael R. Parham, LLME ‘00
Melissa G. Parker, JD ‘00
Bradley S. Paskievitch, JD ‘00
Trevor O. Patterson, LLMT ‘00
Elissa Pearl Hulnick, JD ‘00
Rose M. Perdomo, JD ‘00
Suzanne A. Perez, JD ‘00
Lazaro J. Perez, JD ‘00
Manuel C. Pernas, JD ‘00
Claudia L. Pernudi, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Roman J. Petra, LLMP ‘00
Scott R. Pettus, AB ‘96  JD ‘00
Kathleen S. Phang, JD ‘00
Andre M. Picciurro, JD ‘00
Laetitia Piedra, JD ‘00
Natasha Pierre, JD ‘00
Pedro R. Pires, LLMCL ‘00
Jeffrey Piroozshad, JD ‘00
Lisa Y. Pitell, LLMT ‘00
Joseph R. Price, JD ‘00
Kuo-Ching Pu, LLMO ‘00
Sonja Anita Pugh, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Sabrina Domini Vora, JD ‘00
Monica V. Ramallo-Young, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Serogine Rambali, JD ‘00
Gloria M. Ramirez, LLMCL ‘00
Maria del Carmen Ramos, JD ‘00
Tim P. Reardon, JD ‘00
John L. Reid, JD ‘00
Brandon S. Reif, JD ‘00
Kevin C. Reive, MBA ‘00  JD ‘00
Nicole R. Rekant, JD ‘00
Ibrahim Reyes, JD ‘00
Kecia J. Reynolds, JD ‘00
Andrew A. Rief, JD ‘00
Ana N. Rius, JD ‘00
Michelle Madruga Roberto, JD ‘00
Cari J. Robins, JD ‘00
Jason M. Rodgers-da Cruz, JD ‘00
Monica L. Rodriguez, AB ‘96  MSED ‘97  JD ‘00
Edward N. Rodriguez, LLMP ‘00
Omar Rodriguez, LLMCL ‘00
Daniel B. Rogers, JD ‘00
Sherri A. Romano, JD ‘00
Judd G. Rosen, JD ‘00
Mark A. Rothenberg, JD ‘00
Brian Russell, JD ‘00
Donnette S. Russell-Love, JD ‘00
James B. Ryan, LLMP ‘00
Clive M. Ryan, JD ‘00
Zel R. Saccani, JD ‘00
Robert E. Sacks, JD ‘00
Todd A. Sadacca, LLMP ‘00
Walter L. Sanders, JD ‘00
Jessica E. Sanford, JD ‘00
Ricardo Santander, JD ‘00
Julian Santos, LLMCL ‘00
Richard Sasso, JD ‘00
Donna J. Scarlatelli, JD ‘00
Marc J. Schleier, JD ‘00
Justin B. Schmidt, JD ‘00
Carrie S. Schultz, JD ‘00
Lorelei A. Schumacher, JD ‘00
Scott B. Schwartz, JD ‘00
Vladislav Schwartzmann, LLMT ‘00
Geoffrey G. Scott, JD ‘00
Adam Segal, JD ‘00
Maria Fatima Seife, JD ‘00
Jill Katz Seifer, JD ‘00  MBA ‘00
Jordan I. Selzer, JD ‘00
Stefan R. Seuss, LLMCL ‘98  JD ‘00
Andrew M. Shamp, LLMT ‘00
Mason G. Sharpe, JD ‘00
Mr. Valdoston Shealey, Jr. JD ‘00
David B. Sheinbein, LLMT ‘00
Michael S. Sheitelman, LLMP ‘00
Jeffrey H. Sher, JD ‘00
Ryan D. Shoaf, JD ‘00
Joel L. Shulman, JD ‘00
Jonah A. Sigel, JD ‘00
Orlando E. Silva, M.D. BS ‘83  JD ‘00
Jay Edward Silver, JD ‘00
Noah D. Silverman, JD ‘00
Robert S. Simmons, JD ‘00
William J. Simonitsch, JD ‘00
Gal Sinclair, JD ‘00
Daniel S. Singer, LLMT ‘00
Alexis D. Sirulnik, JD ‘00
Vanessa D. Sloat, JD ‘00
Karyn J. Smith, JD ‘00
Elizabeth S. Sobhany, JD ‘00
Mrs. Blanca R. Sordo Martinez BSC ‘96  JD ‘00
Ricardo J. Souto, LLMT ‘00
Susan M. Spence, JD ‘00
Adam J. Steinberg, JD ‘00
Keith M. Stern, JD ‘00
Charles M. Stevenson, JD ‘00  MBA ‘02
Marty A. Stone, JD ‘00
Kristina M. Stromberg, JD ‘00
Erica W. Stump, JD ‘00
Nicole H. Sulsky, JD ‘00
David J. Sussman, JD ‘00
Heather Cohen Szkaradek, JD ‘00
Nelson M. Taracido, JD ‘00
Carol M. Tempesta, JD ‘00
Felix R. Termini, JD ‘00
Deborah A. Terzian, JD ‘00
Catherine T. Than, JD ‘00
Adrian P. Thomas, LLME ‘00
Jennifer Joy Knight, JD ‘00
Mr. Richard Tong BS ‘91  JD ‘00
Marcelo X. Torres, LLMCL ‘00
Stephen C. Tosini, JD ‘00
Uriel Vieira da Costa Neto JD ‘00
John V. Morel, MBA ‘92  JD ‘00
Adria C. Villaverde, JD ‘00
Pierre M. Vogelbacher, LLMT ‘00
Anna Volkova, BSC ‘97  JD ‘00
Jack E. Wallace, JD ‘00
Leslee J. Wallach, JD ‘00
Lowell J. Walters, LLMT ‘00
Jared A. Washkowitz, JD ‘00
Jason S. Weiss, JD ‘00
Dori E. Weissman, JD ‘00
Donald West, JD ‘00
Raynarldo Whitty-Jenkins, JD ‘00
Rebecca J. Williams, BBA ‘97  JD ‘00  MBA ‘00
Glenn W. Williams, BM ‘96  JD ‘00
Kira E. Willig, JD ‘00
Adrien J. Wilson, JD ‘00
Bryan P. Winters, JD ‘00
Benjamin Wolkov, JD ‘00
Barbara J. Wolodzko, LLME ‘00
Ryan H. Wolter, JD ‘00
Michael T. Wurzburg, JD ‘00
Alfredo D. Xiques, JD ‘00
Jean C. Zabin, JD ‘00
Michelle M. Zacco, AB ‘97  JD ‘00
Moussa Zair, MCL ‘00
Jennifer E. Zakin, LLMT ‘00
Stephen M. Zaloom, JD ‘00
Sonia A. Zeledon, JD ‘00
George Leo Zinkler III, JD ‘00
Mrs. Patricia Isabel Ziomek JD ‘00
Rebecca Yu-Kang Zung, JD ‘00

Class of 2001 Homecoming Committee Members:
Lewis Chazan
Juan del Cerro
Anna (Hernandez) Gamez
Hugo Maldonado
David Noble
Marcia M. Reisman

 See Full List of 2001 Class Members

Adam C. Abrams, LLMP ‘00 LLMT ‘01
Jeffrey S. Adams, JD ‘01
Ian R. Aird, LLMO ‘01
Lynda S. Albert, JD ‘01
Tatiana Alvarez, JD ‘01
Emily A. Anderson, JD ‘01
William J. Anderson, LLMT ‘01
Juan-Carlos Antorcha, JD ‘01
Seth M. Apple, LLMP ‘01
Michelle A. Arnheim, JD ‘01
Frank A. Artiles, LLMP ‘01
Bethany G. Atkins, LLMT ‘01
Patricia M. Avallone De Sa, LLMCL ‘01
Rudolph Baboun, JD ‘01
Melissa F. Apple, JD ‘01
Stephanie A. Balint, JD ‘01
Vincent P. Bantz, LLMO ‘01
Monique E. Barial, LLME ‘01
John Barnett, JD ‘01
Latrice S. Basden, JD ‘99 LLMP ‘01
Rebecca B. Bass, JD ‘01
Walter B. Batt, JD ‘01
Claudette O. Batts, JD ‘01
Kevin C. Belew, LLMT ‘01
Robert C. Benedict, LLME ‘01
Nancy R. Berger, JD ‘01
Mark D. Berger, JD ‘01
Jesse N. Bernheim, JD ‘01
Alan M. Bernover, JD ‘01
Michael R. Bibbo, JD ‘01
Travis Bird, JD ‘01
Sean I. Bird, LLMCL ‘01
Mark E. Black, JD ‘01
Richard W. Blake, JD ‘00 LLMT ‘01
Jennifer L. Blakeman, JD ‘01
Mark S. Bloom, JD ‘01
Jorge R. Boj, LLMP ‘01
David R. Bolen, JD ‘01
Cynthia J. Bosco, JD ‘01
Sandra R. Braverman, JD ‘01
Abraham Breslin JD ‘01
Carrie R. Broder, JD ‘01
Thomas F. Brown, JD ‘01
Angela R. Bucci, LLMT ‘01
Kenneth A. Buffington, JD ‘01
George W. Buxton, LLME ‘01
John S. Byrd, JD ‘01
Renata Calderaro, JD ‘01
Nancy E. Campanozzi, JD ‘01
Mizell Campbell, JD ‘01
Betty Capote, JD ‘01
Robert G. Carey, JD ‘01 LLMP ‘02
James D. Carlson, JD ‘01
Stephanie L. Carman, JD ‘01
Joe A. Catarineau, JD ‘01
Hilda Cenecharles, JD ‘01
Donald C. Chaikin, JD ‘01
Shoshanna K. Chaiton, LLME ‘01
Hunter H. Chamberlin, JD ‘01
William M. Chapman, JD ‘01
Lewis D. Chazan, JD ‘01
Innocent O. Chinweze, LLMT ‘01
Robert M. Chisholm, JD ‘01
Isis C. Clemente, JD ‘01
Kimberly A. Clemsen, LLMT ‘01
Ursula C. Cogswell, JD ‘01
Garry F. Connell, JD ‘01
Sean M. Connolly, JD ‘01
Virginia M. Costa, JD ‘01
Daniel W. Courtney, JD ‘01
Michael Cummings, JD ‘01
Gregory D. Curtis, JD ‘01
Amanda B. Cutler, JD ‘01
Richard A. D’Amura, JD ‘01
Cecilia M. Danger, JD ‘01
Jeremy C. Daniels, JD ‘01
Christie A. Daniels, JD ‘01
Roberto T. Datorre, JD ‘01
Zandra Z. Davis, LLMCL ‘01
Alexandra De La Asuncion, JD ‘01
Juan A. Del Cerro, JD ‘01
Isabel S. Del Portillo, JD ‘01
Teresa M. Delman, JD ‘01
Lorenzo Delzoppo, LLMCL ‘00
Paullette C. Deruelle, JD ‘01
Lynn M. Desanti, JD ‘01
Jacob M. Devane, JD ‘01
Shawn E. Devendorf, JD ‘01
William J. Devin, JD ‘01
Christian S. Diaz, JD ‘01
Jennifer F. Dibono, JD ‘01
Scott Dickinson, JD ‘01 LLMP ‘01
Andrena M. DiDonato, LLME ‘01
Julie I. Dixson, JD ‘01
Thuylieu Do, JD ‘01
Robert M. Dolinsky, JD ‘01
Robin Helena B. Doxey, LLMT ‘01
Charles B. Dye, JD ‘01
Robert H. Eardley, LLME ‘01
Michael M. Easton, JD ‘01
Jennifer M. Eaton, JD ‘01
Sonja T. Eayrs, LLME ‘01
Gavin Elliot, JD ‘01
Daniel J. Endrizal, LLMT ‘01
Elizabeth A. Ermel, JD ‘01
Teresa L. Evans, JD ‘01
Roslynn M. Ferguson, JD ‘01
Barbara Fernandez, JD ‘01
Leonard S. Feuer, JD ‘01
Stephen D. Field, JD ‘01
Carl C. Fiore, LLME ‘01
Vincent B. Flor, JD ‘01
Lance E. Forman, JD ‘01
Anastasia I. Forquer, JD ‘01
Jesse G. Francis, JD ‘01
Penny Fraser, LLMT ‘01
Eli A. Friedman, JD ‘01
Kelly M. Fulton, JD ‘01
Alfredo M. Garcia-Menocal, JD ‘01
Shari R. Garrett, JD ‘01
Ian M. Gates, JD ‘01
Santiago Gatto, JD ‘01
Kevin R. Ghassomian, LLMT ‘01
Aubrey Gibson, Jr., JD ‘01
Carlos A. Gil, JD ‘01
Turner Gilmore, JD ‘01
Jamie B. Goldberg, JD ‘01
Leslie B. Gomez, JD ‘01
Joseph R. Gomez, JD ‘87 LLMT ‘01
Yvette B. Gonzalez, JD ‘01
Gary A. Gonzalez, JD ‘01
Mayra L. Gonzalez, LLMI ‘01
Aniella Gonzalez, JD ‘01
Cathi L. Graham, JD ‘01
Earlene C. Crossley, JD ‘01
Carlton D. Greer, JD ‘01
Sarah Marrero, JD ‘01
Jeffrey S. Grill, JD ‘01
April H. Gromnicki, JD ‘01
Christine A. Gudaitis, JD ‘01
Lourdes M. Guiribitey, JD ‘01
Meredith E. Gussin, JD ‘01
Debbie Guzman-Price, JD ‘01
Brant C. Hadaway, JD ‘01
Alejandro A. Hanna, LLMP ‘01
Michael E. Hantman, JD ‘01
Jason R. Harris, LLMO ‘01
James R. Haskins, LLMT ‘01
William T. Haverfield, LLMT ‘01
Alexander P. Heckler, JD ‘01
Dolly Hernandez, JD ‘01
Anna M. Hernandez, JD ‘01
Jennifer G. Herskowitz, JD ‘01
Joelle H. Hervic, LLMCL ‘97 JD ‘01
Cyd C. Heyliger-Browne, JD ‘01
Shawn A. Hines, JD ‘01
Karen E. Hollis, JD ‘01
Danny R. Ingraham, JD ‘01
Jonathan L. Innes, JD ‘01 LLMT ‘02
Racheal C. Irizarry, JD ‘01
Howard L. Jackson, JD ‘01
Nina Jacobs, JD ‘01
Tiffani T. Jake, JD ‘01
Steven B. Janko, LLMI ‘01
Sabino Jauregui, JD ‘01
James D. Johnson, JD ‘01
Mark C. Johnson, LLMT ‘01
Duane K. Jones, LLME ‘01
Ragnheidur Jonsdottir, LLMCL ‘01
Andrea Joslin, JD ‘01
Tracy A. Jurgus, LLMT ‘01
Kevin A. Kane, LLME ‘01
Matthew E. Kaplan, JD ‘01
Sasha A. Katz, JD ‘01
Ronald E. Kaufman, JD ‘01
Martin J. Keane, JD ‘01
Mark G. Keegan, JD ‘01
Ilana G. Kellner, JD ‘01
Michael J. Keskonis, JD ‘01
Avi Z. Kestenbaum, LLMT ‘01
William L. Ketchersid, LLMT ‘01
Jamie D. Kloin, JD ‘01
Scott E. Kloin, JD ‘01
George M. Koonce, JD ‘01
Michele R. Korver, JD ‘01
Usha S. Koshy, JD ‘01
Robert M. Kossick Jr., LLMA ‘01
Marjorie T. Kret, JD ‘01
Jennifer L. Krumsick, JD ‘01
Shauna S. La Touche, JD ‘01
Kathleen M. LaBarge, JD ‘01
Lissette Labrousse, JD ‘01
Beth Lang, JD ‘01
Patrice E. Latta, JD ‘01
Rebecca E. Lawrence, JD ‘01
Stephanie R. Leach, JD ‘01
Kimberly A. Leary, JD ‘01
Diego Lebaudy, JD ‘01
Michele A. Lee, JD ‘01
Jonathan Y. Levine, JD ‘01
Pamela G. Levinson, JD ‘01
Gerardo A. Levy, JD ‘01
Loretta B. Lewin, JD ‘01
Eric H. Light, LLME ‘01
Charles L. Lindsay, LLMP ‘01
Fabiano D. Lins, LLMCL ‘01
Caroline E. Lister, JD ‘01
Beatriz E. Lizcano, LLMCL ‘01
Peter D. Lopez, JD ‘01
Jessika X. Lorie, JD ‘01
Marshall D. Louis, JD ‘01
Shin-I S. Lowe, JD ‘01
Shannon M. Luis, JD ‘01
Jose M. Luis, JD ‘01
Robert W. Lynn, JD ‘01
Michael A. Malakoff, LLME ‘01
Lesley-Ann E. Maloney, LLMCL ‘01
Charles T. Mantei, LLMI ‘01
Deborah M. Martin, JD ‘01
Sean P. Mason, LLMT ‘01
J.David Massey, LLME ‘01
Stephanie A. Maxson, JD ‘00 LLMP ‘01
Christopher T. McKay, JD ‘01
Andre McKenney, JD ‘01
Sherleen M. Mendez, JD ‘01
Margaret A. Mentzer Butler, JD ‘01
Lewis J. Mertz, JD ‘01
Angie Mesih-Iskander, JD ‘01
David C. Meyer, LLMP ‘01
Adelfa J. Miguel, JD ‘01
Elisabeth A. Millich, LLME ‘01
James J. Molnar, JD ‘01
Luis G. Montaldo, JD ‘01
Richard Montes De Oca, JD ‘01
Wayne S. Montgomery, JD ‘01
Patrick S. Montoya, JD ‘01
Christopher S. Moore, JD ‘01
William R. Moore, JD ‘01
Edna Morales-Rodriguez, JD ‘01
Joakim B. Mortensen, LLMCL ‘01
Stacy G. Moss, JD ‘01
Jay A. Mullinax, LLME ‘01
Krystn M. Mundy, JD ‘01
Nancy F. Myers, JD ‘01
Sanitha L. Narayan, JD ‘01
David A. Neblett, JD ‘01
Clifford E. Nichols, JD ‘01
David Noble, JD ‘01
Diana G. Nosti, JD ‘01
Deanna M. Novak, LLMT ‘01
Stuart J. Nunez, JD ‘01
Michael N. O’Connell, LLMP ‘01
Michelle M. Odio, JD ‘01
Jason H. Okleshen, JD ‘01
Nicolas A. Olano, JD ‘01
Stefanie Olbrich, JD ‘01
Michael J. Oliver Jr., JD ‘01
Jessica A. Olmedillo, JD ‘01
Edwin Olsen, JD ‘01
Jennifer A. Ottosen, JD ‘01
Steve M. Oxenhandler, JD ‘01
Mauricio Padilla, JD ‘01
Marybeth K. Palmer, JD ‘00 LLMP ‘01
Jepera C. Parker, JD ‘01
Trenna S. Parker, JD ‘01
Selfida N. Pastora, JD ‘01
Ellen M. Patterson, JD ‘01
Franklin M. Pauley, LLMT ‘01
David T. Perez, LLMT ‘01
Teresa A. Perez, LLME ‘01
Anthony Perez, JD ‘01
Demetrio J. Perez, JD ‘01
Marilyn J. Perez-Martinez, JD ‘01
Alexander J. Perkins, JD ‘01
Jeffrey K. Perry, LLMI ‘01
Jennifer I.Pertnoy- Kandell, JD ‘01
Nannette P. Lopuszynski, JD ‘01
Eric A. Pintaluga, JD ‘01
James Z. Pittard, JD ‘01
Alejandro C. Pizarro, LLMCL ‘01
Janpaul Portal, JD ‘01
Yaphett K. Powell, JD ‘01
James M. Powers, LLME ‘01
Christian M. Pressman, JD ‘99 LLMO ‘01
Frank A. Prieto, JD ‘01
Brett R. Prieur, JD ‘01
Tiffany M. Prow, JD ‘01
Angela T. Puentes-Leon, JD ‘01
Eunice Puga, JD ‘01
Jared N. Quartell, LLMP ‘01
Adilia C. Quintana - Hedges, JD ‘01
Dalel Raide, JD ‘01
Zarina C. Raja, JD ‘01
Sudhir Rajan, JD ‘01
Nelson Ramiz, Jr., JD ‘01
Anthony L. Recio, JD ‘01
Marcia M. Reisman, JD ‘01
Mark P. Reuter, JD ‘86 LLMP ‘01
Robert K. Rice, JD ‘01
Ronald C. Riley, JD ‘01
Cheryl E. Roberts, JD ‘01
Vivian N. Rodriguez, JD ‘96 LLMT ‘01
Oscar J. Rodriguez, JD ‘01
Sandra Rodriguez-Hickman, JD ‘01
Juan Rodriquez, LLMCL ‘01
Diana L. Rolfs, JD ‘01
Raul Rosas, LLMCL ‘01
Katherine E. Rose, JD ‘97 LLME ‘01
Todd D. Rosen, JD ‘01
Marc Rosenberg, JD ‘01
Oswaldo M. Rossi, JD ‘01
Lisa M. Rothman, JD ‘01
Rachel L. Rubio, JD ‘01
Armando P. Rubio, JD ‘01
Melissa A. Rudman, JD ‘01
Doreen A. Ruggiero, JD ‘01
Rene F. Ruiz, JD ‘01
Pete M. Russell, JD ‘01
Melissa M. Ruth, JD ‘01
Bonnie M. Sack, JD ‘01
Allison E. Salsbury, JD ‘01
Paola F. Sambuy, LLMCL ‘01
Scott C. Sankey, JD ‘01
Maria Antonia A. Santaella, LLMCL ‘98
Lennore P. Satkowski, JD ‘01
Maximilian J. Schenk, LLMP ‘01
Elizabeth A. Scherer, JD ‘01
Lorena A. Schwartz, JD ‘01
Rajnish Sharma, LLMCL ‘01
Michael W. Sheetz, JD ‘01
Yanina Sheinkerman, JD ‘01
Brock Shields, JD ‘01
David J. Simmons, LLME ‘01
Arvind Singh, JD ‘01
Eric M. Sirota, JD ‘01
Pamela K. Slater, LLMT ‘01
Jack O. Solano, JD ‘01
Michael L. Solomon, JD ‘01
Deborah M. Sonom-Duman, JD ‘01
Michael H. Stauder, JD ‘01
David J. Steinberg, JD ‘01
Ilysa M. Steinberg, JD ‘01
Caryn A. Stroshine, JD ‘01
Sascha O. Stullenberg, LLMCL ‘01
Jason L. Sturkie, LLME ‘01
Feroz A. Taj, JD ‘01
Jacob S. Taylor, JD ‘01
Adam J. Teitzman, JD ‘01
Glenn R. Theobald, JD ‘01
Aaron B. Thomas, LLMT ‘01
Chene M. Thompson, JD ‘01
David T. Thornhill, LLMP ‘01
Fernando C. Tiepelmann, LLMCL ‘01
Rebecca L. Tranthem, JD ‘01
Neil B. Tygar, LLMP ‘01
Charles C. Tyrrell, JD ‘01
Jimena C. Uralde, JD ‘01
Khristen S. Vachal-Reese, JD ‘01
Jatuporn Vatcharakongsak, LLMCL ‘01
Antar K. Vaughan, JD ‘01
Adriana C. Vianna, JD ‘01
Aileen Vila, JD ‘01
Rebecca S. Vinocur, JD ‘01
Michelle T. Visiedo-Hidalgo, JD ‘01
Harold S. Vogel, LLMT ‘01
Austa N. Weaver, JD ‘01
Stuart A. Weinstein, JD ‘01
Scott A. Weiss, JD ‘01
Stacy E. Welt, LLMP ‘01
Jonathan D. Whitcomb, JD ‘01
Thomas W. White, JD ‘01
Michelle B. Whitman, JD ‘01
George W. Wickhorst, JD ‘01
Sarah M. Williams, JD ‘00 LLMP ‘01
Michelle A. Williams, JD ‘01
Gavin Williams, JD ‘01
Darcey L. Wong, LLME ‘01
Kelly L. Wright, JD ‘00 LLME ‘01
George Y. Yashou, JD ‘00 LLMT ‘01
Maria V. Yazil, JD ‘94 LLMI ‘01
Thomas R. Young, JD ‘01
Donald R. Yu, JD ‘01
Saam Zangeneh, JD ‘01
Diana G. Zapryanova, LLMCL ‘01
Stuart J. Zoberg, JD ‘01

Class of 2011 Homecoming Committee Members:
Jonathan B. Adler
Milana Kuznetsova
Lindsey Lazopoulos Friedman
Elena (Doyle) Smukler
Brian Sperber
Lauren Tuckey

 See Full List of 2011 Class Members

Marianne D. Abrea, JD ‘11
Jonathan B. Adler, JD ‘11
Nicholas S. Agnello, JD ‘11
Andrew J. Agnini, JD ‘11
Burak S. Ahmed, JD ‘11
Abhulimen K. Aletor, LLMO ‘11
Annery P. Alfonso, JD ‘11
Seth Amkraut, JD ‘11
Tori L. Anderson, JD ‘11
Joohyung J. Anderson, LLME ‘11
Stephen D. Andrade, JD ‘11
Mary C. Ansbro, JD ‘11
Nicholas A. Applin, JD ‘11
Ricardo A. Arce, LLMT ‘11
Stephanie Arman, JD ‘11
Lindsey A. Armstrong, JD ‘11
Cynthia M. Avari, JD ‘11
Ryan E. Avery, JD ‘11
David Axelman, JD ‘11
Andrew Babnik, JD ‘11
Rachael A. Bacchus, JD ‘11
Stephen L. Bacon, JD ‘11
Adam R. Bair, JD ‘11 LLMT ‘11
Vinod R. Bajnath, JD ‘11
Eugenio F. Ballesteros Cameroni, LLMI ‘11
Devin J. Barnett, LLMO ‘11
Ara A. Basmajian, JD ‘11
Melissa H. Bassin, JD ‘11
Vivian Bauza, LLMI ‘11
Elma Beganovic, JD ‘11
Allison B. Bentley, LLME ‘11
Estelle C. Berenbaum-Trigano, LLMI ‘11
Olavo Franco C. Bernardes,  LLMI ‘11
Linda M. Berns, JD ‘11
Brett M. Bernstein, LLMT ‘11
Natalia M. Betancur, LLMI ‘11
Eli Bilek, JD ‘11
Christina S. Bilenki, JD ‘11
Ryan T. Birmingham, JD ‘11
Eric L. Birth, JD ‘11 JD ‘11
Paul A. Bivins, JD ‘11
Robin Bjorkman, JD ‘11
Brad R. Blackwelder, JD ‘11
Adriana Blanco Maurisset, JD ‘11
Erin E. Boatman, JD ‘11
Zachary D. Bodenheimer, JD ‘11
Erin E. Bohannon, JD ‘11
Ryan J. Bollman, JD ‘11
Daniel W. Braun, JD ‘11
Alexander Britell, JD ‘11
Hagen P. Brody, JD ‘11
Matthew B. Bronkema, JD ‘11
David J. Brown, JD ‘10 LLMT ‘11
Chad M. Bubis, JD ‘11
Alexis M. Bucelo, LLME ‘11
Jonathan E. Bukowski, JD ‘11
Jessica H. House, JD ‘11
Emily M. Buser, JD ‘11
Matthew W. Buser, JD ‘11
Jordan Butler, LLMT ‘11
Cosme Caballero, JD ‘11
Joseph A. Cafaro, JD ‘11
Anson T. Cain, LLME ‘11
Laina D. Caltagirone, JD ‘11
Christian M. Cameron, JD ‘11
Krenar Camili, JD ‘11
John A. Carson, JD ‘11
Benjamin B. Carter, JD ‘11
Milagros Casado de Achaval, LLMI ‘11
Ryan S. Caselden, JD ‘11
Christopher C. Cavallo, JD ‘11
Richard A. Chackman, JD ‘11
Alaina Chamberlain, JD ‘11
Matthew D. Chamoff, JD ‘11
Asra A. Chatham, JD ‘11
Alexandra J. Chughtai-Harvey, JD ‘11
Sarah A. Chussler, JD ‘11
Edwin C. Cisneros, JD ‘11
Dale P. Clarke, JD ‘11
Christopher M. Clementi, LLMT ‘11
Magaly S. Cobian Alvarez, JD ‘11
Scott E. Cohen, JD ‘11
Darci E. Cohen, JD ‘11
Jonathan A. Cohn, JD ‘11
David S. Coleman, JD ‘11
Thomas G. Coleman, JD ‘11
Andrea M. Collett, JD ‘11
Robert M. Collins, JD ‘11
Matthew M. Comiter, JD ‘11
Ruben Conitzer, LLME ‘11
Cara M. Convery, JD ‘11
James L. Cook, JD ‘11
Ashley L. Cooper, JD ‘12
Tasha Lyn Cosimo, JD ‘11
Victor H. Cristancho Carvajal, LLMI ‘11
Fabio Cunha, LLMCL ‘11
Tiffany L. Curry, JD ‘11
Marianne Curtis, JD ‘11
Michelle N. Daly, JD ‘11
Zachary H. Daniel, JD ‘11
John G. Darby, JD ‘11
Lea Didia Gaelle Dartevelle, LLMI ‘11
Renee J. Darville, JD ‘11
Joseph R. Davidson, JD ‘11 LLME ‘13
Mirels K. Davila, JD ‘11
Justin H. Davis, JD ‘11
Sarah De Flesco, JD ‘11
Robert H. De Flesco III, JD ‘11
Ana Candida D. DeFigueiredo Sammarc, LLMI ‘11
Colleen A. Del Casino, JD ‘11
Rachel W. Delgado, JD ‘11
Joshua R. Dell, JD ‘11
Aubrey J. Desguin, LLME ‘11
Kathryn A. Desire, JD ‘11
Sanpreet K. Dhaliwal, JD ‘11
Robert C. Di Pano, JD ‘11
Dale S. Dobuler, JD ‘11
Bryan K. Doeg, JD ‘11
Brian A. Dombrowski, JD ‘11
Brian A. Dominguez, JD ‘11
Jordan A. Dorfman, JD ‘11
Elena S. Doyle, JD ‘11
Andre L. Dreyfuss, Jr., JD ‘11
Erik J. Drylie, JD ‘11
Cristina Duarte, JD ‘11
Lucelly Duenas, LLME ‘11
Federico A. Dumenigo, JD ‘11
Morgan M. Duren, JD ‘11
Stacee L. Duryea, JD ‘11
Matthew J. Eandi, JD ‘11
Kyle P. Egger, JD ‘11
Steven L. Ehrlich, JD ‘11
Brooke R. Eisensmith, LLMT ‘11
Erick W. Evans, JD ‘11
Eric J. Eves, JD ‘11
Lauren J. Ferguson, JD ‘11
Melanie M. Fernandez, JD ‘11
Andre Ferreira, LLMI ‘11
Kenosha Ferrell, LLMI ‘11
Bridget L. Fields, JD ‘11
Fernanda D. Figueiredo, JD ‘11
Aura R. Figuera, LLMI ‘11
John P. Fischer, JD ‘11
Ian M. Fisher, LLME ‘11
Greg T. Fishkin, JD ‘11
Michael T. Flanagan, JD ‘11
Austin L. Flickstein, JD ‘11
Kelley A. Flynn, JD ‘11
Shanna N. Ford, JD ‘11
Kerry E. Hunt, JD ‘11
Fernando Franco, LLMCL ‘11
Jamie C. Franklin, JD ‘11
Meaghan B. Franks, JD ‘11
Joshua S. Freeman, JD ‘11
Jesse B. Friedman, JD ‘11 LLME ‘12
Scott P. Fuhrman, JD ‘11
John M. Fusco, LLME ‘11
Ilyssa G. Gabor, JD ‘11
Olga Galanter, LLME ‘11 LLME ‘12
Nichole C. Geary, JD ‘11
Nicola A. Gelormino, JD ‘11
Nikeisha N. Gentles, JD ‘11 LLMT ‘11
Natalie A. Ghosn, LLM ‘11
Karine Gialella, JD ‘11
Charles A. Gibson Jr., JD ‘11
Nicholas P. Gigante, JD ‘11
Amanda K. Gilbert, JD ‘11
Evan B. Gilead, JD ‘11
Patrick M. Gioia, JD ‘11
Mallory L. Gold, JD ‘11
Scott J. Gold, JD ‘11
Daniel S. Goldberg, JD ‘11
Sarah R. Tamburrino, JD ‘11
Michael J. Goldfaden, JD ‘11
Amanda M. Goldman, JD ‘11
Jason Goldstein, JD ‘11
Rachel L. Goldstein, JD ‘11
Jason M. Goldstein, JD ‘11
Maria C. Gonzalez Mendonca, LLMI ‘11
Jared A. Greathouse, JD ‘11
Guensie Grecy, JD ‘11
Larry C. Green, JD ‘11
Daryl A. Bloomberg, JD ‘11
Jake M. Greenberg, JD ‘11
Renee Greenberg, JD ‘11
Jordan M. Greenberg, JD ‘11
David D. Gruberg, JD ‘11
Tony S. Guo, JD ‘11
Molly A. Hage, LLMP ‘11
Suhaib A. Hammad, LLMI ‘11
Jennifer J. Hammitt, JD ‘11
Stephen R. Hammond, LLMT ‘11
Bahreddine Hannat, JD ‘11
Stephanie L. Hauser, JD ‘11
Betsy E. Havens, JD ‘11
Frederick D. Hawkins, JD ‘11
Jeffrey A. Hegewald, JD ‘11
Stacy Salvi, JD ‘11
Nathaly D. Henriquez, LLMI ‘11
Matthew F. Herman, LLMT ‘11
Ana D. Hernandez, JD ‘11
Gayland O. Hethcoat, JD ‘11
James D. Hibbard, JD ‘11
Jessica L. Higgins, JD ‘11
Skyler N. Hill, JD ‘11
Amanda F. Hirst, JD ‘11
William D. Hoak, LLME ‘11
Andrew D. Hodes, LLME ‘11 LLME ‘12
Philip J. Hoffman, JD ‘11
Robert S. Hogue, JD ‘11
Michael A. Holt, JD ‘11
Ronald J. Honick, JD ‘11
Walter J. Hope, JD ‘11
Joseph A. Horka, JD ‘11
Jennifer L. Hornak, JD ‘11
Christopher M. Horton, JD ‘11
Kelsey L. Hotchkiss, JD ‘11
Kevin J. Huber, JD ‘11
Karla Y. Huertas, JD ‘11
Richard L. Huggins, JD ‘11
Evan M. Hughes, JD ‘11
Ryan A. Hussey, JD ‘11
Firas M. Ikhwan, JD ‘11 LLMI ‘12
Justin R. Infurna, LLMT ‘11
Marcela Irimiea, JD ‘11
Jonathan D. Irving, JD ‘11
Jordan B. Isrow, JD ‘11
Cheyanne A. Ivey, JD ‘11
Matthew Jaffe, JD ‘11
Nicole K. Jenkins, LLMI ‘11
Giselle J. Jimenez, JD ‘11
Omar O. Johns, LLMI ‘11
Samantha S. Johnson, JD ‘11
Michael D. Jones, LLME ‘11
Margaret C. Jordan, JD ‘11
Gregory J. Kahn, JD ‘11
Brian A. Karol, JD ‘11
Jami R. Karren, JD ‘11
Ana E. Kauffmann, JD ‘11
Mason K. Kerns, JD ‘11
Irma Khoja, JD ‘11
David H. Kligler, LLMT ‘10 LLMT ‘11
Julia M. Kosinski, JD ‘11 LLME ‘12
Justin Krawitz, JD ‘11
Janine N. Kucaba, LLME ‘11
Marc P. Kunen, JD ‘11
Milana Kuznet Sova, JD ‘11
Margot I. Lacoste, LLMI ‘11
Sheanita T. Lang, JD ‘11
Sean C. Langton, LLMT ‘11
Francisco A. Larios, JD ‘11
Zakarij N. Laux, JD ‘11
Maria A. Laverde, JD ‘11
Shanon A. Lazarus, JD ‘11
Lindsey B. Lazopoulos Friedman, JD ‘11
Evan C. Leach, JD ‘11
Klaus A. Lederer, JD ‘11
John H. Lee, JD ‘11
Kristen D. Lee-Williams, JD ‘11
Jarred Leibner, JD ‘11
Juliana L. Leite, JD ‘11
Ross M. Leonardi, JD ‘11
Mariely Letona, LLMP ‘11
Joshua R. Levine, JD ‘11
Timothy C. Lincoln, JD ‘98 LLME ‘11
Daniel M. Lipkin, LLMP ‘11
Elizabeth F. Lippman, JD ‘11
Ryan C. Lipton, JD ‘11
Humberto Lopez Mata, JD ‘11
Emily M. Lynch, JD ‘11
Mark Malinowski, LLMP ‘11
August W. Mangeney, JD ‘11
Joshua A. Marcus, JD ‘11
Maria N. Mardini Karajian, LLMI ‘11
Nicole J. Martinez, JD ‘11
Joan Martinez Evora, JD ‘11
Megan E. McCall, JD ‘11
Jeremy T. McCall, JD ‘11
Benjamin D. McCulloch, JD ‘11
Kevin S. McGill, JD ‘11
Brian H. McGuire, JD ‘11
Jody D. Baker, JD ‘11
Patricia A. McNeal, LLME ‘11
Jenna L. McQuid, JD ‘11
Paul A. Meadows, JD ‘11
Brian T. Meanley, LLMT ‘11
Wesley P. Mehl, LLMP ‘11
Lizette A. Melgar, LLMCL ‘11
Jorge A. Mere, LLMI ‘11
Scott J. Merl, JD ‘11
Nicole R. Messamore, JD ‘11
Erich B. Messenger, JD ‘11
Nyana A. Miller, JD ‘11
Colin M. Milne, JD ‘11
Tamara Milosevic, JD ‘11
Nenad Milosevic, JD ‘11
Morgan D. Mindell, JD ‘11
Matthew T. Mitchell, JD ‘11
Rachael A. Mitchell, JD ‘11
Froilan E. Monteverde, LLMI ‘11
Eric C. Morales, JD ‘11
Miguel A. Morel, JD ‘11
David A. Moreno, JD ‘11
Christopher R. Morgan, JD ‘11
Jacob C. Morrow, LLMP ‘11
Thomas J. Moskal, JD ‘11
William E. Mount, JD ‘11
Danielle L. Knecht, JD ‘11
David Muckley, JD ‘11
Matipa Nyamangwanda, JD ‘11
Randi F. Nagahori, JD ‘11
Annabelle H. Nahra, JD ‘11
Daniel S. Nathan, JD ‘11
Brian D. Nielsen, JD ‘11
Colleen B. O’Brien Steen, JD ‘11
Thomas A. Oglesby, JD ‘11
Gustavo A. Oliveira, JD ‘11 LLMT ‘11
Bridget M. Ostronic, JD ‘11
Clayton R. Owens, JD ‘11
Jennifer A. Ozner Fedele, LLMT ‘11
Yenisleyvis Paez, JD ‘11
Julio E. Paez, JD ‘11
Katherine O. Palacios-Paredes, JD ‘11
Jessica L. Palmer, JD ‘11
Megan K. Palmer, LLMP ‘11
Alejandra Paredes, JD ‘11
Ravindra D. Patel, LLMT ‘11
Jerrod M. Paul, JD ‘11
Professor Marike Paulsson, LLMI ‘11
Nicolas A. Pelleya, JD ‘11
Belia A. Pena, JD ‘11
Marcia G. Pereira, JD ‘07 LLMT ‘11
Sylvia C. Perez, JD ‘12
Jorge A. Perez Santiago, JD ‘11
Sasha Randi Pernick, JD ‘11
Jeffrey B. Pertnoy, JD ‘11
Halley J. Peters, JD ‘11
Paul N. Petrequin, JD ‘11
Anna M. Pierluissi Muziotti, LLMI ‘11
Scott W. Plankey, JD ‘11
Alexandra M. Plasencia, JD ‘11
Matthew D. Pliskin, LLMT ‘11
David B. Plotkin, JD ‘11
Theophilos G. Poulopoulos, JD ‘11
Mark A. Prada, JD ‘11
Samantha D. Preston, JD ‘11
Amy S. Price, JD ‘11
June Psaltis, LLME ‘11
Kristie M. Estevez, JD ‘11
Paola Pujols, LLMI ‘11
Ben Quevedo, JD ‘11
Stephanie M. Rabeau, LLMT ‘11
Falon Rainey, JD ‘11
Marta Ramirez, LLMI ‘11
Santini L. Reali, JD ‘11
Michael E. Recco, JD ‘11
Evan D. Reed, JD ‘11
Michael F. Reese, JD ‘11
Raul A. Reichard, LLMI ‘11
Person Reque, LLMI ‘11
George R. Reynolds II, JD ‘11
Wendi L. Ribaudo, JD ‘11
Hugo F. Ribeiro, LLMI ‘11
L Andrew S. Riccio, JD ‘11
Gray W. Rifkin, JD ‘11
Nicholas S. Risi, JD ‘11 LLMT ‘11
Humberto E. Rivera, LLMO ‘11
Maria N. Rivero, LLMCL ‘06
Beshoy Rizk, JD ‘11
Gary R. Robillard, JD ‘11
Christopher B. Roemer, LLMP ‘11
Carolina S. Rohrig, JD ‘11
Joseph Roseme, JD ‘11
Alan R. Rosenberg, JD ‘11
Emily M. Rosendall, JD ‘11
Jennifer M. Rossel, JD ‘11
Olha Rubel, LLMI ‘11
Marlon Rufino, JD ‘11
Richa Sadana, JD ‘11
Caitlin F. Saladrigas, JD ‘11
Alejandro Salgado-Santiago, LLMP ‘11
Israel Sands, JD ‘78 LLME ‘11
Matthew E. Satovsky, LLMT ‘11
Anthony D. Schall, JD ‘11
Nanci R. Schanerman, JD ‘11
Eric Schmelzer, JD ‘11
Jill K. Schmidt, JD ‘11
Shana E. Schoem, JD ‘11
Lisa A. Schwartz, JD ‘11
Daniel M. Schwarz, JD ‘11
Charlene M. Seda Ramirez, LLMI ‘11
Robert C. Segear, LLME ‘11
Daniel E. Sehayik, LLMP ‘11
Tamara Z. Senikidze, JD ‘11
Rhiannon R. Sforza-Flick, JD ‘11
Victoria J. Shanstrom, JD ‘11
Justin B. Shapiro, JD ‘11
Joshua H. Sheskin, JD ‘11
Brandon S. Shore, JD ‘11
Brody M. Shulman, JD ‘11
Adam D. Siegel, JD ‘11
John R. Sierra, JD ‘11
Ben W. Silvanic, JD ‘11
Sarah B. Sindledecker, JD ‘08
Pushkar M. Singh, JD ‘11
Sean J. Siperstein, JD ‘11
Maria Siuves, LLMI ‘11
Monika E. Siwiec, JD ‘11
Amy P. Slaman, JD ‘11
Evan D. Sloop, JD ‘11
Christopher B. Smith, JD ‘11
Alexander A. Smith, JD ‘11 JD ‘12
Shari D. Smith, JD ‘11
Jonathan R. Smolarz, JD ‘11
Karina C. Smuclovisky, JD ‘11
Faramarz Sokhansanj, JD ‘11
Yulexy Solis Garcia, JD ‘11
Grecia N. Sosa Hernandez, JD ‘11
David J. Spacht, LLME ‘11
Eva T. Merian, JD ‘11
Luke C. Spencer, JD ‘11
Brian I. Sperber, JD ‘11
Jamie R. Spiller, JD ‘11
Cassandra D. Spring, LLMT ‘11 JD ‘10
Douglas J. Stamm, JD ‘11
Michael S. Steiner, JD ‘11
Candice K. Stephenson, JD ‘11
Emily R. Stone, JD ‘11
Brett F. Storch, JD ‘11 LLME ‘12
Aisling M. Strain, JD ‘11
Roni Strompf, JD ‘11
Kyle W. Stublen, JD ‘11
Omer M. Subhani, JD ‘11
Kelly A. Sullivan, JD ‘11
Jacques B. Sultan, LLMI ‘11
Samantha J. Swain, JD ‘11
David D. Switzler, JD ‘11
Carlton L. Talbot, JD ‘11
David F. Tamaroff, JD ‘11
Mr. Luiz M. Taves, LLMI ‘11
Jacquelyn D. Temple, JD ‘11
Stephanie R. Temple, JD ‘11
Sean Tevel,JD  LLMT ‘11
Courtney E. Tie, JD ‘11
John L. Tomlinson III, JD ‘11
Matthew M. Tonuzi, LLMP ‘11
Ryan A. Toogood, JD ‘11
Cecilia G. Traini, JD ‘11
Caitlin M. Trowbridge, JD ‘11
Natalia M. Trushina, LLMCL ‘08 JD ‘11
Ekaterina Tsvetova, LLMI ‘11
Lauren N. Tuckey, JD ‘11
Komal P. Vaidya, JD ‘11
Michael C. Vandormael, LLMT ‘11
Juan C. Varela, LLMI ‘11
Alexandra L. Vassar, JD ‘11
Veronica M. Veliz, JD ‘10
Ana L. Ventriere, LLMI ‘11
Georgia Vitzileos, JD ‘11
Jason A. Vogt-Lowell, JD ‘11
Michael A. Volks, LLMI ‘11
Kim M. Walsh, LLMP ‘11
Cassandra J. Ward, JD ‘11
Annie Marie Ward,  JD ‘11
Aaron L. Warren, JD ‘11
Raleigh P. Watson, JD ‘11
Arthur R. Weaver, JD ‘11
Dalia Weintraub, JD ‘11
Benjamin K. Werber, JD ‘11
Lauren M. White, JD ‘11
Erika S. Handelson, JD ‘11
Ross D. Wilfley, JD ‘11
Billy J. Williams, JD ‘11
Jan T. Williams, JD ‘11
John M. Wilson, JD ‘11
Michael R. Wilson, JD ‘11
Seida Alicia Wood, JD ‘11
Randall N. Yamauchi, JD ‘11
Eui H. Yang, JD ‘11
Christopher M. Yannuzzi, JD ‘11
Alexander C. Yarbrough, LLME ‘11
Jessica L. Yates, JD ‘11
James S. Yi, JD ‘11
Joseph R. Young, JD ‘11
Jason T. Young, JD ‘11 LLMT ‘11
Robert Zavistoski, JD ‘11
Hope C. Zelinger, JD ‘11
Lily Zheng, JD ‘11
Ben I. Zipken, JD ‘11
Katherine Zubizarreta, JD ‘11
Bianca R. Zuluaga, JD ‘11

Register for Nov. 4 Events

Guests must pre-register to attend this event.
*The event will follow all University of Miami COVID event protocols, including social distancing and masks must be worn covering the nose and mouth indoors at all times.


Friday, November 5

Class of 1991 Reunion
Time: 6:00 p.m. | Location: At the Bastian family home in Gables Estates

Class of 1991 Homecoming Committee Members:
Raphael Bastian
Gail Ash Dotson
Alvin F. Lindsay

 See Full List of 1991 Class Members

Elizabeth A. Adams-Robinson, JD ‘91
Renee J. Adwar, JD ‘91
Lalita D. Airan, JD ‘89 LLME ‘91
Jane S. Akdoruk, JD ‘91
Janice R. Alder, JD ‘91
Susan L. Alspector, JD ‘91
Hector Alvarez, JD ‘91
Anthony E. Angeli, LLMT ‘91 LLMCL ‘92
Alix J. Apollon, JD ‘91
Uri Arkin, JD ‘91 LLMP ‘94
Spencer M. Aronfeld, JD ‘91
Kimberley E. Arrigo, JD ‘91
John C. Asuncion, JD ‘91
Maite Azcoitia, JD ‘91
Carla Baggi, LLMCL ‘91
Eugenio A. Baittiner, LLMCL ‘91
Andrew E. Balog, JD ‘91
Lisa D. Baratz, JD ‘91
Raphael M. Bastian, JD ‘91
Hans Baumberger, LLMCL ‘91
Nadine H. Becker, JD ‘91
Becky L. Bedford, JD ‘91
Shannon L. Nagle, JD ‘91
Jacqueline Berens, JD ‘91
Stacy R. Berstein, JD ‘91
Robert J. Bigge, JD ‘91
Robert B. Birthisel, JD ‘91
Clella C. Blakely, LLME ‘91
Douglas R. Blecki, JD ‘91
Martha J. Block, JD ‘91
David M. Blum, JD ‘91
Brian D. Bock, JD ‘91
Suzanne K. Bogdan, JD ‘91
Tracy B. De Leon, JD ‘91
Akosua M. Bonsu, JD ‘91 LLME ‘95
Michael S. Borg, JD ‘91
Heather A. Bradley, JD ‘91
Craig A. Brand, JD ‘91
Randee G. Breiter, JD ‘91
Elaine D. Brown, JD ‘91
James Brown, JD ‘91
Mark E. Buechele, JD ‘91
Michael R. Burke, JD ‘91
Nathaniel B. Burke, JD ‘91
Mary-Ann R. Burkhart, JD ‘91
Robert D. Burton, JD ‘91
Mindy S. Burton, JD ‘91
Alan P. Byrd, JD ‘81 LLMT ‘92
Karen P. Campbell, JD ‘91
Carlos B. Castillo, JD ‘91
Julie B. Chaikin, JD ‘91
Mary M. Chandelle, JD ‘91
Thomas A. Chandler, LLME ‘91
Joseph V. Chiaramonte, JD ‘91
Judith J. Chorlog, JD ‘91
John P. Christensen, JD ‘91
Steven A. Christie, JD ‘91
Timothy J. Chuilli, JD ‘91
Dana A. Clayton, JD ‘91
Camilla M. Cochrane, JD ‘91
Seth I. Cohen, JD ‘91
Wayne R. Cohen, JD ‘91
Scott A. Cole, JD ‘91
Caterina Coloca, JD ‘91
Paul N. Contessa, JD ‘86 LLMR ‘91
Xavier I. Cortada, JD ‘91
James M. Costello, JD ‘91
Christine D. Coughlin, JD ‘91
Brian A. Coury, JD ‘91
Amy C. Coxhead, JD ‘91
Charles W. Cramer, LLMT ‘91
Daryl B. Cramer, JD ‘87 LLMT ‘91
Kenneth J. Curley, JD ‘91
Lora R. Damiani, JD ‘91
Vincent J. D’Antonio, JD ‘91
Jonathan N. David, JD ‘91
Caron C. Dawson, JD ‘90 LLMCL ‘91
James P. Dawson, JD ‘86 LLMT ‘91
Geraldine M. DeBianchi, JD ‘91
Alina Del Pozo, JD ‘91
Vivianne V. Kurzweil, JD ‘91
Rolando Delgado, JD ‘91
Audrey R. Demaras, JD ‘91
Michelle A. Dewald, JD ‘91
Abhik D. Dhar, JD ‘91
Mark D. Dickstein, JD ‘91
Michael Diehl, JD ‘91
John L. DiMasi, JD ‘91
Douglas R. Dimick, JD ‘91
Gail A. Dotson, JD ‘91
Sherry D. Dougherty, LLME ‘91
Marc A. Douthit, JD ‘91
Cecilia A. Eaton, JD ‘91
Rosa Eckstein, JD ‘91
Pamela J. Eddy, LLMT ‘91
Geraldine Edens, JD ‘91
Mark S. Edwards, JD ‘91
Lisa D. Eiss, JD ‘91
Plato G. Eliades, JD ‘91
L. R. Elias, JD ‘91
Linda D. Elliott, JD ‘91
Ricardo Eppenstein, JD ‘91
Marlene J. Evans, JD ‘91
James V. Fazioli, JD ‘91
Barry S. Featherman, LLMI ‘91
Jane T. Feinberg, JD ‘91
Lynne Fessenden, JD ‘91
Alan Fiedel, JD ‘91
Leslie J. Fineberg, JD ‘91
Claudio Finkelstein, LLMCL ‘91
Chaim Fischweicher, JD ‘91
Peter J. Fitzpatrick, LLMT ‘91
Walter L. Flinn, JD ‘91
Christopher N. Fountas, JD ‘91
Michelle C. Fraga, JD ‘91
Gary A. Francis, JD ‘91
Rosalynn G. Frank, JD ‘91
Bonnie Freeman, LLMI ‘91
Mark I. Frumkes, JD ‘91
Jose A. Garcia, JD ‘91
Pablo Garcia-Moreno, JD ‘91
Amarillys E. Garcia, JD ‘91
Cynthia G. Gargano, JD ‘91
Celeste Garrow, JD ‘91
Gregory S. Gefen, JD ‘91
Adrienne George-Eliades, JD ‘91
Cindy M. Gershmann, JD ‘91
John N. Giantis, JD ‘91
Lori H. Glassberg, JD ‘91
David L. Glazer, JD ‘91
Tara L. Goewert, LLME ‘91
Peter A. Goffe, JD ‘91
Mark A. Goldstein, JD ‘91
Juan A. Gonzalez, JD ‘91
Jonathan E. Gopman, LLME ‘91
James H. Granger, LLME ‘91
Nina A. Greene, JD ‘91
Blanca M. Greenwood, JD ‘91
Mark E. Grimes, JD ‘91
William J. Gross, JD ‘91
Jamie M. Grossman, JD ‘91
Joseph A. Gruber, JD ‘91
Patricia E. Guitian, JD ‘91
Ira Gutt, JD ‘91
Robert E. Haberer, JD ‘91
Gloretta Hall, JD ‘91
Tara A. Halstead, JD ‘91
Thomas L. Harris, JD ‘91
Owen Haw, LLMCL ‘91
Kim L. Friedman, JD ‘91
Ralph R. Hays, JD ‘91
Henry J. Hearns, JD ‘91
David R. Heffernan, JD ‘91
Lauren N. Heller, JD ‘91
Argeo R. Hernandez, JD ‘91
Thomas M. Hester, JD ‘91 LLME ‘92
Lucinda A. Hofmann, JD ‘91
Bernhard K. Hollar, JD ‘91
Daniel V. Holmes, LLMT ‘91
Joseph Homer, JD ‘91
Jeffrey C. Hooper, JD ‘91
Charles E. Housman, JD ‘91
Allison G. Howard, JD ‘91 LLME ‘92
Richard A. Hubell, JD ‘91
James J. Hurchalla, JD ‘91
Gina G. Hyland, JD ‘91
Seung W. Im, JD ‘91
John Incorvaia, LLMT ‘91
Jose I. Irizarry-Yordan, LLMT ‘91
Gary T. Iscoe, JD ‘91
Wanda S. Jackson, JD ‘91
Stacy E. Jacobson, JD ‘91
David C. Jacobson, JD ‘91
Pat C. Jason, JD ‘91
Dawn E. Jones, JD ‘91
David B. Jorjani, JD ‘91
Richard F. Joyce, JD ‘91
Mark A. Kaire, JD ‘91
Matthew I. Kane, JD ‘91
Jonathan R. Kaplan, JD ‘91
David L. Karian, JD ‘91
Karen A. Katonah, JD ‘91
Mark C. Katzef, JD ‘91
Bruce R. Katzell, JD ‘91
Cheryl J. Kaufman, JD ‘86 LLM ‘87 LLMT ‘91
Colleen Kay, JD ‘91
Cynthia Keith, JD ‘91
John F. Kennedy, JD ‘91
Hal S. Kessler, JD ‘86 LLMT ‘91
Kristine M. Kijek, JD ‘91
Carolyn M. Kinelski, LLMT ‘90
Evan M. Kleiman, JD ‘91
Gary S. Klein, JD ‘91
Orris C. Knepp, JD ‘91
Linda K. Knoerr, JD ‘91
Marci A. Koch, JD ‘91
Richard T. Kozek, JD ‘91
Marni E. Kramer, JD ‘91
Joseph J. Kulunas, LLMT ‘91
Chien-Yu Kuo, LLMCL ‘91
Adam S. Kutner, JD ‘91
Louis N. Larsen, JD ‘91
Jilma M. Lasso, JD ‘91
Ana Maria L. Latour-Grande, JD ‘91
David G. Ledbetter, LLMT ‘91
Eileen M. Leeds, JD ‘91
Lori B. Leiter, JD ‘91
Jonathan I. Lessner, JD ‘91
Roslyn E. Levine, JD ‘91
Marc E. Levine, JD ‘91
James A. Lewis, JD ‘91
Alvin F. Lindsay, JD ‘91
Eric M. Lipman, JD ‘91
Gene D. Lipscher, JD ‘91
John C. Llarena, JD ‘91
Patti P. Locascio, JD ‘91
Edmund O. Loos, JD ‘91
Carlos A. Lopez, JD ‘91
Virginia LopezRey, JD ‘91
Patricia J. Lourmais, JD ‘91
David H. Lowenthal, JD ‘91
Edward F. Lynch, JD ‘91
Neil F. MacDonald, JD ‘91
Sharon W. Macedo, JD ‘91
Anders N. Madsen, JD ‘91
Anthony E. Maingot, JD ‘91
Michael A. Mansfield, JD ‘91
Allan K. Manuel, JD ‘91
Monica M. Marcotte, JD ‘91
Andrea C. Marcus, JD ‘91
Scott H. Marder, JD ‘91
Gary M. Mars, JD ‘91
Trey Martin, JD ‘91
Susan V. Massey, JD ‘91
Maria V. Maurrasse, JD ‘91
Catherine A. Maus, JD ‘91
Kim L. McCabe, JD ‘91
Jill A. Meland, JD ‘91
Enid D. Mendoza, JD ‘91
Joseph T. Metzger, JD ‘91
Thomas F. Meyer, JD ‘91
Suzanne M. Michelle, JD ‘91
Julio C. Migoyo, JD ‘91
James L. Miller, JD ‘91
Patricia S. Miller, JD ‘91
Scott D. Miller, JD ‘91
Alphonso S. Milligan, JD ‘91
Beth L. Mitchell, JD ‘91
Carolyn S. Mitchell Kane, JD ‘91
Rosanne Model, JD ‘91
Otto Moeslinger, LLMR ‘91
Timothy J. Moffatt, JD ‘91
Karen G. Molina, JD ‘91
Teresa J. Moore, JD ‘91
Ivan P. Morales, JD ‘91
Deborah A. Mordecai-Edwards, JD ‘91
Audrey M. Morris, JD ‘91
Jolyon W. Morris, JD ‘91
Gail R. Morrison-Pinon, JD ‘91
Karen A. Myatt, JD ‘91
Adam M. Neijna, JD ‘91
Ilene L. Nelson, JD ‘91
Daniel S. Newman, JD ‘91
Maria A. Nieto, JD ‘91
Jeffrey A. Norman, JD ‘91
Michael K. Northrop, JD ‘91
Susan J. Notarius, JD ‘91
Claire A. Novello, JD ‘91
Mitchell S. Nudelman, JD ‘91
Kieran F. O’Connor, JD ‘91
Alicia M. Otazo-Reyes, JD ‘91
Kevin M. O’Toole, JD ‘91
Jennifer E. Palacio, JD ‘91
Kevin R. Palley, JD ‘91
Juan C. Parets, JD ‘91
Michael C. Parker, JD ‘91
Annakaye N. Parkin, JD ‘91
Lisa Patten, JD ‘91
Shelley N. Peck, JD ‘91
Matthew A. Peluso, JD ‘91
Matilde R. Pena, JD ‘91
Elena M. Pernas, JD ‘91
Tamara R. Piety, JD ‘92
Zoltan Pinter, JD ‘91
Raymond L. Placid, JD ‘91
Ashton L. Plunkett, JD ‘91
Ailyn Popowski, JD ‘91
Jeffrey M. Poppel, JD ‘91
Eliana M. Poveda-Stone, JD ‘91
Edward O. Powell, LLMT ‘91
Priscilla M. Prado, JD ‘91
Joseph A. Prokop Jr., LLME ‘91
Eduardo Pupo, LLMCL ‘91
David S. Rabbiner, JD ‘91
Wanda S. Raiford, JD ‘91
Stuart N. Ratzan, JD ‘91
Jeffrey M. Ratzer, JD ‘91
Gregg A. Raybin, JD ‘91
Maritza Regalado, JD ‘91
Renee M. Reid, JD ‘91
Salvatore C. Rendino, JD ‘91
John W. Renuart, JD ‘91
Cheridah V. Renuart, JD ‘91
Alexander Reus, LLMCL ‘91 JD ‘93
Bruce L. Rich, LLMCL ‘91
Nora M. Rilo, JD ‘91
Jeffrey A. Rinde, JD ‘91
Christine Burkholder, JD ‘91
Humberto L. Rivero, JD ‘91
Leah A. Rochwarg, JD ‘91
Alberto A. Rodriguez, JD ‘91
Patrick M. Rogan, JD ‘91
Kristin R. Rogers, JD ‘91
Steven G. Rogers, JD ‘91
Douglas W. Romanik, JD ‘91
Maria F. Roque, JD ‘91
Spencer M. Rose, JD ‘91
Heather R. Rose, JD ‘91
Robin S. Rosenbaum, JD ‘91
Allan R. Rossmore, JD ‘91
Mario M. Ruiz, JD ‘91
Nicholas J. Ryan, JD ‘91
Spencer P. Sacks, JD ‘91
Ilene D. Sager, JD ‘91
Hector C. Sainz Ballesteros, LLMG ‘91
Robert F. Salkowski, JD ‘91
Evan Samuelson, JD ‘91
Nicholas P. San Filippo, JD ‘91
Virginia G. Sanchez, JD ‘91
Jose R. Sanchez-Gronlier, JD ‘91
Mercedes C. Sandoval, JD ‘91
Ana M. Saruski, JD ‘91
James E. Saunders, JD ‘91
Brian T. Scarry, JD ‘91
Todd G. Scher, JD ‘91
Lenore Schiller, JD ‘87 LLMT ‘91
Daniel M. Schulefand, JD ‘91
Denise L. Schumann, JD ‘91
Jacqueline Schwartz, JD ‘91
Kenneth L. Schwartz, JD ‘91
Wayne H. Schwartz, JD ‘91
Kenneth J. Schwartz, JD ‘91
James W. Schwitalla, JD ‘91
Mayra Serrano, LLMO ‘91
Daryl M. Shapiro, JD ‘91
Siobhan H. Shea, JD ‘91
Lisa M. Sheller, JD ‘91
Harry C. Sherman, JD ‘91
Donald T. Shouldice, JD ‘91
David M. Siegel, JD ‘91
Stuart H. Siegel, LLMT ‘91
Maria F. Silveira, JD ‘91
Gail C. Silver, JD ‘91
Steven J. Silverman, JD ‘91
Lawrence E. Sindoni, JD ‘91
Kelly S. Slay, JD ‘91
Marc Slotnick, JD ‘91
Grant J. Smith, JD ‘91
Dirk M. Smits, JD ‘91
James T. Smoot, LLME ‘91
William F. Souza, JD ‘91
Dianne S. Spellberg, JD ‘91
Peter K. Spillis, JD ‘91
Leonardo D. Starke, JD ‘91
Michael P. Straher, JD ‘91
Kenneth Strick, JD ‘91
Karl E. Sturge, JD ‘91
Robert F. Suarez, JD ‘91
Eugene C. Sulzberger, JD ‘91
Richard G. Sunner, JD ‘91
Kimberly N. Sunner, JD ‘91
Bernard F. Superstein, JD ‘90
Robert L. Tammara, JD ‘91
Richard D. Tannenbaum, JD ‘91
David M. Tarlow, JD ‘91
Daniel I. Tarman, JD ‘91
Jim Taubenfeld, JD ‘91
Anne G. Telasco, JD ‘91
Nanci E. Tellam, JD ‘91
Nancy Terminello, JD ‘91
Elisa T. Terraferma, JD ‘91
Marianne M. Thiede, JD ‘91
Michael C. Todd, JD ‘91
Randall B. Tolley, JD ‘91
Roberto A. Torricella, JD ‘91
Jules A. Townsend, LLMR ‘91
Mario J. Trespalacios, JD ‘91
Ira Tripathi-Zutshi, JD ‘91
Jeffrey H. Tromberg, JD ‘91
T. Scott Tufts,  LLMT ‘91
Aileen M. Ugalde, JD ‘91
Gail S. Usher, JD ‘91
Liliana K. Vaamonde, JD ‘91
Timothy J. Van Hemert, JD ‘91
Josephine R. Van Hemert, JD ‘91
Robert L. Vaughn, JD ‘91
Tamara A. Vaughn, JD ‘91 LLME ‘92
Russell M. Verona, JD ‘91
Claudia Vescovi-Davenport, JD ‘91
Doris R. Vigo, JD ‘91
Jorge P. Villoldo, JD ‘91
Randi C. Vishno, JD ‘91
C. J. Wahrman, LLME ‘91
Dennis E. Wald, JD ‘91
Michael J. Weber, JD ‘91
David S. Weinstein, JD ‘91
Andrew H. White, JD ‘91
Bridget M. Whitley, LLME ‘91
Paul R. Willett, JD ‘86 LLMT ‘91
Willie J. Williams, JD ‘91
Jerrold K. Wingate, JD ‘91
Richard A. Wolfe, JD ‘91
Bridget A. Wong, JD ‘91
Ruth A. Woolsey, JD ‘91
Kellean K. Wright, LLME ‘91
Andrew B. Yaffa, JD ‘91
Michael J. Yates, JD ‘91
Louis D. Zaretsky, JD ‘91
Edward H. Zebersky, JD ‘91
Michele C. Zellers, JD ‘91
William G. Zieden-Weber, JD ‘91 LLMT ‘95

Register for '91 Class Reunion

Guests must pre-register to attend this event.
*The event will follow all University of Miami COVID event protocols, including social distancing and masks must be worn covering the nose and mouth indoors at all times.

 University of Miami Alumni Weekend & Homecoming Celebration
Illuminated by Ever Brighter: The Campaign for Our Next Century

5:00-9:00 p.m.| Full Schedule Here


Saturday, November 6 
 

SOLD OUT! 

Law Alumni Association & Student Bar Association:  72nd Annual “Morning Spirits” & Homecoming Breakfast
Hosted by the Law Alumni Association and the Student Bar Association in Honor of the Judiciary, Elected Officials and the Reunion Classes.
8 a.m. “Morning Spirits” | 9 to 10:30 a.m. Homecoming Breakfast and Award Ceremony
Location: Newman Alumni Center,
 6200 San Amaro Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33146

Speakers:
A conversation with Preet Bharara, former U.S. Attorney for the Southern District of New York, bestselling author of Doing Justice, and host of "Stay Tuned with Preet," and Katie S. Phang, JD ‘00, trial attorney and media relations and crisis management consultant, and co-founder of Phang & Feldman P.A. and co-host of CNBC’s new show "Money Court" alongside Kevin O’Leary, and Ada Pozo, JD ’97.

 

Preet Bharara

Preet Bharara

 

Katie S. Phang, JD '00

Katie S. Phang, JD '00

 

“Master of Ceremonies”
Julie Braman Kane, JD '93

Henry Latimer Professionalism Award
Jaret L. Davis, JD '99

Thomas Davison III Memorial Service Award
Marcy Cox
Therese Lambert

Young Alumni Award
Alessandria San Roman, JD '18

Joseph H. Bogosian Student Leadership Award
Kelly Marie Malloy, 3L

Homecoming Football Game | University of Miami Hurricanes vs. Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Time will be announced closer to game day | Location: Hard Rock Stadium, 347 Don Shula Drive, Miami Gardens, FL 33056
The Law Alumni Association has reserved a block of tickets for our alums, click here to purchase your tickets today.
(Limited seating available)
 

Register for 11/6 Homecoming Breakfast

Guests must pre-register to attend this event.
*The event will follow all University of Miami COVID event protocols, including social distancing and masks must be worn covering the nose and mouth indoors at all times.


 

CLASS GIFT 
Traditionally the classes commemorate their reunion with a class gift. Please consider making a gift to the School of Law in honor of your reunion. 

 

Give Now

 

We Gratefully Acknowledge Our Homecoming Sponsors

Iberia Bank

Southern Glazer's logo

The Tank Brewing Co. logo

 

GOLD

Julie Braman Kane, JD ’93

Colson Hicks Eidson

Kozyak Tropin & Throckmorton

McDermott Will & Emery LLP

Nelson Mullins

Zebersky Payne Shaw Lewenz

 

ORANGE

Thompson Reuters

 

GREEN

David Noble, JD ’01 &
Holly Noble

Malloy & Malloy

CLASS REUNION SPONSORS: 

Juan del Cerro JD ‘01
Annie Hernandez Gamez JD ‘01
Carlos Gil JD ‘01
Christian Diaz JD ‘01
Alex Heckler JD ‘01

*To become a sponsor and receive recognition on future mailings, email us at alumni@law.miami.edu.

COVID 19 Guidelines: All in-person events will be hosted in accordance with the latest CDC guidelines, local government regulations, and/or University guidelines, all subject to change due to the COVID-19 pandemic.