Directory: Miami Law A-Z


Filter by:

Sandy Abraham

Executive Liaison, Interdisciplinary Programs and Initiatives
Phone: 305-284-4030
Office: F209B

David Abraham

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-5535
Office: G285

Luis Acosta

Communications Coordinator
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203

Laura Adams

Senior Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4918
Office: C423

Brian S. Adler

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-350-2351

Claudia Aguirre

Web Manager
Phone: 305-284-4137
Office: D336

Virginia S. Albrecht

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 202-955-1943

Anthony V. Alfieri

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar Director, Center for Ethics and Public Service; Founder, Historic Black Church Program
Phone: 305-284-2735
Office: G265

Tunku Alina Alias

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jay Allen

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Vanessa Alpizar

Paralegal, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-3361
Office: F303

Ross J. Altman

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 312-368-3442

Helena Alviar

Visiting Professor
Office: G276

Chris Alzati

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Claire Amador

Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2476
Office: G264

Bianca Anderson

Reference Law Librarian (Foreign/International)
Phone: 305-284-3615
Office: G190

Terence J Anderson

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-2253
Office: G474

Georgina A. Angones

Assistant Dean, Law Development and Alumni Relations
Phone: 305-284-6470
Office: C320

Albert Arguello

Legal Assistant, Miami Law Clinics
Phone: 305-284-3996
Office: F300A

Paula Arias

Director International Moot Court Program and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1154
Office: A316B

Tod Aronovitz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Luis E. Arritola

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Yasmina Assis

Associate Director, International Graduate Law Programs and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: A316

Summer Ayers LePree

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Program

Gerald Backman

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Roxana Bacon

Visiting Professor

Sara Baez

Program Coordinator, HOPE Public Interest Resource Center
Phone: 305-284-2599
Office: B446

John M. Barkett

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

David Barkus

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Melissa Barnhardt

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Farah Barquero

Senior Program Coordinator, Office of Miami Law Review
Phone: 305-284-2464
Office: B349

James Barrett

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Daniel Barstow Magraw

Visiting Professor

Jill Barton

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1873
Office: C418

Ricardo J. Bascuas

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2672
Office: G273

Martin E. Basson

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Elizabeth Batista

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-3514
Office: G188

Marcos Beaton, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Alan Becker

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Lauren Beiley

Director, Online Communications
Phone: 305-284-4782
Office: D336

Ralph Bekkevold

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Darryl Beneby

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-3476
Office: G179

Norman J. Benford

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Pablo Bentes

Visiting Professor

Michael M. Berger

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 310-312-4185

John F. Bergner

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Melissa Bert

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Caroline Bettinger-López

Professor of Clinical Legal Education & Director, Human Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-5923
Office: E256

Douglas K. Bischoff

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Roy E. Black

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

William S. Blatt

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3644
Office: G282

James M. Bond

Associate Dean, Finance and Budget
Phone: 305-284-3487
Office: GOT 731

Harris L. Bonnette, Jr

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Sharon Booth

Assistant Director of Programs, Public Interest Resource Center
Phone: 305-284-2599
Office: B446

Connie Bowers

Sr. Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Real Property Development
Phone: 305-284-1754
Office: B355

Christopher W. Boyett

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Caroline M. Bradley

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2082
Office: G381

Joshua Bratter

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Peter S. Britell

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 212-424-8567

Lawrence Brody

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Patricia A. Brown

Director, Graduate Program in Taxation
Phone: 305-284-5946
Office: B351

Arlene Buchanan

Program Coordinator, International Arbitration Institute
Phone: 305-284-1965
Office: D339

Guillermo Cabanellas

Visiting Professor

Robert Cabrera

Network Administrator
Phone: 305-284-6565
Office: G180

Sergio J. Campos

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5899
Office: G380

Reygine Cantave

Office Assistant - Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 3052845291
Office: F303

Marisol Capellan

Administrative Assistant, Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-9672
Office: F203

Lorrie Capps

Sr. Program Coordinator, Graduate Tax Program
Phone: 305-284-5567
Office: B350

Sarah Cardone

Paralegal, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-9376
Office: A312

Peter Carfagna

Visiting Professor, Co-Director of Sports Law Track - Graduate Program in Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law LL.M.

Adoracion Carrillo

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4210
Office: G387

Ebonie Carter

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3934
Office: G287

Jorge Casali

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Kenneth M Casebeer

Professor of Law Emeritus

Alexis Caught

Visiting Professor

Raúl Chacón Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

David Chase

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Michael A. Cheah

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Louis J. Chiavacci

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Maria "Luly" Chisholm

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Career Development
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Sharon Chong-Yen

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-2379
Office: G188

Michael J. Ciaccio

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Joy Clayton

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-1979
Office: A211

Maria Elena Cobas Cobiella

Visiting Professor

Kendall Coffey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Donna Coker

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3041
Office: G383

Jonathan D. Colan

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Terence Connor

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mary I Coombs

Professor of Law Emerita

Charlton Copeland

Professor of Law & M. Minnette Massey Chair in Law
Phone: 305-284-2376
Office: G271

Caroline Mala Corbin

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5443
Office: G373

Marcelyn Cox

Assistant Dean for Career Development
Phone: 305-284-5301
Office: A117

Stephanie D. Cox

Assistant Dean for External Affairs
Phone: 305-284-9874
Office: B352

Hon. A. Jay Cristol

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jeffrey B. Crockett

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Maria Cruz

Legal Assistant, Law Clinics
Phone: 305-284-1685
Office: F305

Barbara Cuadras

Inter-Library Loan Technician
Phone: 305-284-3728
Office: D137

Emerita Cuesta

Assistant Library Director for Technical Services
Phone: 305-284-6330
Office: D343

Aundrea Curtis

Admissions Rep
Phone: 305-284-2795
Office: GOT 731

Jeffrey D. Fisher

Visiting Professor

Sophie Darling

Secretary, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

James B. Davis

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrew B. Dawson

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8446
Office: G473

Anthony De Yurre

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Michele DeStefano

Professor of Law; Founder & Director, LawWithoutWalls
Phone: 305-284-2411
Office: G284

Enis Del Riego

Director, Admissions
Phone: 305-284-6327
Office: GOT 731

Sajani Desai

Assistant Director and Externship Program Manager, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-1368
Office: A111B

Josias Dewey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Stephen M. Diamond

Professor of Law Emeritus

Hernán Didier Pantaleón

Adjunct Faculty, Entertainment, Arts and Sports

Rose Dominguez

Paralegal, Immigration Clinic
Phone: 305-284-4542
Office: E270

Kevin Doolan

Visiting Professor

Terri Doud

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mary Doyle

Dean Emerita & Professor of Law Emerita

Hon. Ronald Dresnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Humberto Duarte

Assistant Director, Office of Student Recruitment
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203C

Ann Dunkleberger

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-5652
Office: B357

Scott A. Eichhorn

Practitioner in Residence & Supervising Attorney, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8073
Office: A312D

Marsha Elser

Visiting Professor

Shahrzad Emami

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ryan Erickson

Manager, AV Production Services
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Ricardo Escobar

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Carlos Espinosa

Adjunct Reference Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3585
Office: Library Reference

Lidiette Esquivel

Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Phone: 305-284-2730
Office: GOT 731

Elizabeth Estefan

Senior Graphic Designer & Project Manager
Phone: 305-284-9352
Office: D335A

Marc A. Fajer

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3914
Office: G280

Zanita E. Fenton

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4275
Office: G374

Beatrice Fernandez

Events Planner
Phone: 305-284-8528
Office: D342

Harold A. Flegelman

Director, Graduate Program in Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law; Associate Dean for the Adjunct Faculty; Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-9338
Office: B354

Detra Davis Fleming

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-3088
Office: C223

Ryan Foley

Attorney, Public Services, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-3361
Office: F303

Alexandra Ford

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Charles J. Foschini

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-381-6424

Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ana Francois

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Mary Anne Franks

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5345
Office: G385

Sandra Friedrich

Director, White & Case International Arbitration LL.M. Graduate Program and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5691
Office: B353

Christina M. Frohock

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-2329
Office: C419

Lawrence A. Frolik

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

A. Michael Froomkin

Laurie Silvers and Mitchell Rubenstein Distinguished Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4285
Office: G382

James Gailey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Angela Galiano

Paralegal, Children & Youth Law Clinic
Phone: 305-284-1686
Office: F305

Kenneth Gamber

Supervisor, AV/Computer Operations
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Andrea Garcia

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4442
Office: G463

Gloria Garcia

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students
Phone: 305-284-8542
Office: D334

Miguel Gavidia

Web Developer
Phone: 305-284-1902
Office: G177

Mansour Ghomeshi

Adjunct Faculty, Entertainment, Arts and Sports

Pamela Glazier

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Adam S. Goldberg

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Stephanie Gomez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2476
Office: G387

Michelle Gomez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3910
Office: G287

Ariel Gonzalez

Senior Help Desk Technician
Phone: 305-284-6565
Office: C118

Michael L. Goodnight

Associate Dean of Admissions and Enrollment Management
Phone: 305-284-2527
Office: GOT 731

Michael H. Graham

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession
Phone: 305-284-5401
Office: G368

Ellen Greenfield

Director, Information Technology
Phone: 305-284-3744
Office: G168

Patrick O. Gudridge

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2261
Office: G365

Carlos Guerra

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G179

Susan Haack

Professor of Law & Professor of Philosophy
Phone: 305-284-3541
Office: B455

Steven Hadjilogiou

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Peter Halle

Visiting Professor

Stephen K. Halpert

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3094
Office: G469

John Halula

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-789-7796

Jonathan Hamilton

Visiting Professor

Colette Hanna

Office Manager, Faculty Assistants, 3rd and 4th Floors
Phone: 305-284-4764
Office: G463

Joseph D Harbaugh

Adjunct Professor of Law
Phone: 954-262-6101

Jeff Hearne

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Richard Henderson

Sr. Network Engineer
Phone: 305-284-4355
Office: G180

Verna Henley

Admissions Service Rep
Phone: 305-284-2795
Office: GOT 731

Kevin Hennessey

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sophia Hernandez

Facilities Coordinator
Phone: 305-284-1913
Office: G491

Sylvia Hernandez

Administrative Assistant, LCOMM Faculty
Phone: 305-284-4266
Office: G287

Alina Hernandez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4438
Office: G477

Joseph Hernandez

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-854-0800

Olga Hernandez

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Mercy Hernandez-Ojeda

Manager, Copy Center
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

Jennifer Hill

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Frances R. Hill

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession
Phone: 305-284-2642
Office: G283

Hon. Milton Hirsch

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Reed Hollander

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Erin Hoover

Attorney, Public Service - Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-2778
Office: E260

Emily Horowitz

Assistant Director of Programs, Office of Academic Affairs and Student Services
Phone: 305-284-9907
Office: A212

Mark Houck

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Howard Howard E. Nelson

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Jessie Howell

Associate Director of Programs, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-1924
Office: A119

Paul Huck Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Millie Huete

Senior Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2434
Office: G188

Annette Hugues

Director, Office of Events & Conferences
Phone: 305-284-1689
Office: D342

Martin Hunter

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-1965

Elizabeth M. Iglesias

Professor of Law & Director of The Center for Hispanic and Caribbean Legal Studies
Phone: 305-284-4050
Office: G269

King Ingraham

Senior Desktop Support Technician
Phone: 305-284-5297
Office: C118

Amir Isaiah

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Derek Jackson

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jan L. Jacobowitz

Lecturer in Law & Director of the Professional Responsibility and Ethics Program
Phone: 305-284-8564
Office: G362

Osamudia James

Vice Dean & Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5837
Office: C220

Andrés Jana

Visiting Professor

Vivek Jayaram

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Donald M. Jones

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-6314
Office: G475

Patricia Jones

Office Assistant, Facilities
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G491

Meredith Jones-Green

Supervisor, Admissions Service
Phone: 305-284-2906
Office: GOT 731

Hon. Adalberto Jordan

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Nick Jovanovich

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Ivy Kagan Bierman

Visiting Professor

Catherine Kaiman

Lecturer in Law; Practitioner-in-Residence; Supervising Attorney Center for Ethics & Public Service
Phone: 305-284-6847
Office: G259

Michael R. Karcher

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Alexander Kedar

Visiting Professor

Brittany Kegley

Assistant Director, Alumni and Development
Phone: 305-284-9130
Office: C320

Michael Kelly

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Bilal Khan

Sr. Database Administrator
Phone: 305-284-4964
Office: G167

David Klingsberg

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Daniel Kolb

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Joanne Harvest Koren

Lecturer in Law & Director, Academic Achievement Program

Edward F. Koren, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Tom Korge

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Vanessa Kuljis

Student Development Director
Phone: 305-284-1605
Office: F209a

Robert J. Kuntz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ira Kurzban

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Clarke Kwangwari

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Stefanie Küerpick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Nicholas La Terza

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program
Office: G277

Therese Lambert

Director, Student Recruiting
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203A

Carolyn Lamm

Visiting Professor

Jairo Lanao

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Stanley I. Langbein

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2637
Office: G379

Bill Latham

Circulation Librarian
Phone: 305-284-1935
Office: D132

Robert Latham

Clinical Instructor & Practitioner-in-Residence, Children & Youth Law Clinic
Phone: 305-284-2806
Office: F305

Jodi B. Laurence

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Tamara Rice Lave

Associate Professor of Law & Fellow, Institute for Legal Research, UC Berkeley
Phone: 305-284-1899
Office: G268

Beth Lawhorn

Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning, Director of Events
Phone: 305-284-3179
Office: F201

Peter Lederer

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program
Office: G168

Craig E. Leen

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Dexter Lehtinen

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Howard B. Lenard

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Marni Lennon

Assistant Dean, Public Interest & Pro Bono Director, HOPE Public Interest Resource Center Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-2599
Office: B447

Romy Lerner

Associate Director & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5448
Office: E256

Lili Levi

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2289
Office: G471

Greg Levy

Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs, Registration & Student Services, and Deputy Director, Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law LL.M.
Phone: 305-284-6087
Office: A212A

R. Fred Lewis

Visiting Professor

Paul R Lipton

Visiting Professor

Tara Lora

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2714
Office: G387

Brenda Louard

Externship Administrative Coordinator, Office of Career Development
Phone: 305-284-1879
Office: A112

William Lu

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Pam Lucken

Lecturer in Law & Head of Reference for the Law Library
Phone: 305-284-3043
Office: D139

Dennis O. Lynch

Dean Emeritus & Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-6877
Office: G371

Michael T. Lynott

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-579-0500

Suzanne M. Amaducci-Adams

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Ronaldo Porto Macedo Jr.

Visiting Professor

Lauren Madigan

Program Manager, LawWithoutWalls
Phone: 305-284-9185
Office: G258

Martha R. Mahoney

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5869
Office: G386

Elliott Manning

Professor of Law Emeritus & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-2961
Office: G266

Jose Marcos

Manager, Information Technology
Phone: 305-284-8053
Office: C117

Moises Marin

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G179

Lori Maroon

Assistant Director, Programs
Phone: 305-284-9208
Office: A212

Deborah Martin

Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

Barbara Martinez

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mayra Martinez

Photo Machine Operator
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

M. Minnette Massey

Professor of Law Emerita
Phone: 305-284-2155
Office: G490

Raquel M. Matas

Associate Dean for Administration; Counsel to the Dean & Acting Co-Director, Robert Traurig-Greenberg Traurig LL.M. in Real Estate Development
Phone: 305-284-3418
Office: B357A

Joe Matthews

Associate Director, Office of Student Recruitment
Phone: 305-284-1693
Office: F203

Elena Mazzotti

Manager, Donor Relations
Phone: 305-284-3470
Office: C320

Carlyn McCaffrey

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

William Bernard McCarthy

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Fred S. McChesney

de la Cruz-Mentschikoff Endowed Chair in Law and Economics
Phone: 305-284-6926
Office: G476

Betsy McCoy

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Cindy McKenzie

Program Manager, CEPS
Phone: 305-284-3424
Office: G257

Jane W. McMillan

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Charles Mercer

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Marysabel Merino

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-5432
Office: G364

Rosalie Mervolion

Administrative Assistant, International Graduate Law Programs
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: A316D

Paula Mesa

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Alumni and Development
Phone: 305-284-3470
Office: C320

David Mesnekoff

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-233-9700

Renee Meyer

Cataloging Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3724
Office: G192

Scott D. Michel

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Joshua J Mintz

Visiting Professor

Sean Monnar

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Wil Montero

Network Administrator
Phone: 305-284-2317
Office: G180

M. Read Moore

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Iris Morera

Coordinator, Disability Services
Phone: 305-284-9907
Office: G488

Felix Mormann

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-6646
Office: G470

Carolina Morris

Senior Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-3978
Office: C221

Adam M. Moskowitz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Patricia Moya

Senior Graphic Designer
Phone: 305-284-9331
Office: D335A

William T. Muir

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

George Mundstock

Professor of Law Emeritus

Norman Nadorff

Visiting Professor

Thomas F. Nealon III

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-695-5762

Antoinette Nelson

Program Coordinator, Faculty
Phone: 305-284-4277
Office: G264

Peter Nemerovski

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-6873
Office: C420

JoNel Newman

Professor of Clinical Legal Education & Director, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-4125
Office: E259

William H. Newton, III

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Hazel Nicholson

Secretary, Office of Litigation Skills
Phone: 305-284-2314
Office: A310A

James W. Nickel

Professor of Philosophy & Law
Phone: 305-284-4314
Office: G274

David Nimmer

Visiting Professor

Noel Nunez

Desktop Publisher
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

Luis M. O'Naghten

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Frank Olozaga

Senior Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2383
Office: G188

Linda Osberg-Braun

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Leigh Osofsky

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8454
Office: G466

Claudia Osorio

Associate Registrar
Phone: 305-284-2654
Office: A210AA

Bernard H. Oxman

Richard A. Hausler Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2293
Office: G464

Erika Pagano

Associate Director + Eversheds Fellow, LawWithoutWalls and Lecturer in Law
Office: D233

Donald M. Papy

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Patricia Pardo

Adjunct Reference Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3585
Office: Library Reference

Kunal Parker

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-9788
Office: G384

Marshall R. Pasternack

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Marike Paulsson

Director, International Arbitration Institute & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-3419

Jan Paulsson

Michael Klein Distinguished Scholar Chair
Phone: 305-284-5638
Office: G366

Kelsey Pazul

Registration Specialist
Phone: 305-284-4825
Office: A210

Shara Kobetz Pelz

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4418
Office: D340

Jeffrey N. Pennell

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Mario Perez

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-5492
Office: Room 301 Bernie Kosar/David Epstein Faculty Office Wing (UM School of Business)

Amy Perez

Student Development Director
Phone: (305) 284-1880
Office: F309A

Carmen Perez-Llorca

Director International Graduate Law Programs & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: A316A

Bernard P. Perlmutter

Professor of Clinical Legal Education
Phone: 305-284-4132
Office: F305

James Peters

Visiting Professor

Jill Pilgrim

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jorge Pineda

Director, Human Resources
Phone: 305-284-3076
Office: A311

Madeleine Plasencia

Visiting Professor of Law/Scholar
Phone: 305-284-1933

Ileana Porras

Associate Dean of Academic Affairs & Acting Co-Director, Robert Traurig-Greenberg Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development
Phone: 305-284-4423
Office: A211

Susan Porter

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Alejandro Portes

Research Professor and Distinguished Scholar of Arts and Sciences
Phone: 305-284-3215
Office: G267

Tina Portuondo

Director of the Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning; Director of the Philip E. Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4498
Office: B356

David Pratt

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Danny Quagliatta

Database Analyst
Phone: 305-284-5033
Office: GOT 731

Diane Quick

Diane Quick Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-5945
Office: A116

Hon. Juan Ramirez, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Dina Ramos

Director, Business Operations/Facilities
Phone: 305-284-3863
Office: G491

Jasmine Rand

Visiting Professor

Robert S. Rausch

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-810-2543

Timothy M. Ravich

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Daniel B. Ravicher

Director, Larry Hoffman|Greenberg Traurig Startup Practicum
Phone: 305-284-8486
Office: G377

Ronald B. Ravikoff

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Rodney Rawls

Lecturer in Law & Associate Director Academic Achievement Program
Phone: 305-284-1687
Office: C422

Claudio N. Rechden

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-4863
Office: G376

Patricia Ann Redmond

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program and Director, Bankruptcy Assistance Clinic

Franchesca Rhodis

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 954-449-1787

Ryan Richardson

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-1936
Office: D132

Christian Rivas

Senior Help Desk Technician
Phone: 305-284-6565
Office: C118

Eian Rivera

AV Production Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Elaine Roberts-Kercheff

Accounting Assistant
Phone: 305-284-1656
Office: G171

Thomas A. Robinson

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2495
Office: G286

Andrea Roca

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2353
Office: G264

Marianela Rodriguez

Registration Specialist
Phone: 305-284-4825
Office: A210

Michelle Rodriguez

Secretary, Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-2303
Office: A310

Vivian N. Rodriguez

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-982-5266

Tere Rodriguez

Assistant Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Scott L. Rogers

Lecturer in Law & Director, Mindfulness in Law Program
Phone: 305-284-5527
Office: A212B

John H. Rooney, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Laurence M. Rose

Professor of Law Emeritus & Director of the Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-2785
Office: A310C

Robert E. Rosen

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4801
Office: G370

Hon. Robin S. Rosenbaum

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Keith S. Rosenn

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-4587
Office: G367

Lesley Rosenthal

Visiting Professor

Alan Rothschild, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Edgardo Rotman

Senior Lecturer in International & Comparative Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-3735
Office: D344

David P. Rowe

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Debbie Rowe-Millwood

Special Advisor to Tax LL.M. and JD/MBA and Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Daniel S. Rubin

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Jeffrey L. Rubinger

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

James Sallah

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Merialcy Sanchez

Senior Accountant
Phone: 305-284-5994
Office: GOT 731

Lydia Sanchez

Manager, Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-3301
Office: A310B

Philip Sandon

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jose Sariego

Adjunct Faculty, Entertainment, Arts and Sports

Andres Sawicki

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8447
Office: G474

Tarek Sayed

Assistant Director for Systems Development
Phone: 305-284-1657
Office: G167

Matthew Schaefer

Visiting Professor

Robin Schard

Lecturer in Law & Associate Director of the Law Library
Phone: 305-284-6441
Office: D138

Michael Schiff

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Alex Schimel

Lecturer in Law & Associate Director, Academic Achievement Program
Phone: 305-284-6368
Office: A-315

K. Renee Schimkat

Professor of Legal Writing and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-9492
Office: C421

Adam J. Schlatner

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Stephen J. Schnably

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4817
Office: G472

Clifford A. Schulman

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-854-0800

David B. Schwartz

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Nichole D. Scott

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sabrina Segura

Conference Manager
Phone: 305-284-6276
Office: D342

Janet S. Seitlin

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Pauline Seivright

Administrative Assistant, Alumni and Development
Phone: 305-284-3470
Office: C320

Harvey Sepler

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Melissa Serna

Manager of Programs, International Graduate Law Programs
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: C317

Maria Serrano

Office Supervisor, Law Library
Phone: 305-284-3411
Office: G171

Howard Shapiro

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty and Developer-in-Residence

Rebecca Sharpless

Clinical Professor; Director, Immigration Clinic & Roger Schindler Fellow
Phone: 305-284-3576
Office: E257

William Sherman

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Steven M. Siegfried

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-442-3334

Steven Siegfried

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Steven H. Silton

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Nikki Lewis Simon

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Catharine Skipp

Director, Media Relations
Phone: 305-284-9810
Office: G357

William P. Sklar

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty and Director, Boyer Institute on Condo & Cluster Development
Phone: 561-653-5000

Tiffany Smith

Admissions Rep
Phone: 305-284-2906
Office: GOT 731

Robert H. Smith

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-789-7749

Robert Smith

Visiting Professor

Shawn C. Snyder

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

William A. Snyder

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrew Solomon

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Scott Srebnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Howard Srebnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Rachel Stabler

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-3135
Office: C417

Dawn Stadmire

Executive Assistant to the Dean
Phone: 305-284-5654
Office: C224

Leo Staub

Visiting Professor

Janet E. Stearns

Dean of Students & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

Luevenia Sterling

Director of Professional Development and Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-4772
Office: A118

Anthony Stewart

Director of Development and Annual Giving
Phone: 305-284-1790
Office: C320

Kele Stewart

Associate Dean for Experiential Learning & Professor of Clinical Legal Education
Phone: 305-284-8827
Office: E258

Bruce Stone

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Irwin P. Stotzky

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2549
Office: G465

Daniel O Suman

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-421-4685

Scott E. Sundby

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5848
Office: G279

Tina Sutton

Office Manager, Faculty 2nd Floor
Phone: 305-284-4241
Office: G287

Melissa Gibson Swain

Associate Director & Clinical Instructor, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-1539
Office: F303A

Jessi Tamayo

Lecturer in Law & Director, Miami STREET Law Program
Phone: 305-284-3870
Office: A312F

Susan Tarbe

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Conrad Teitell

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrea Tejera

Project Manager, IT
Phone: 305-284-3065
Office: G178C

Sunitha Thoutam

Senior Database Administrator
Phone: 305-284-8563
Office: D146

Andrew M. Tiktin

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Annette Torres

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5183
Office: C416

Dana L Trier

Adjunct Professor in Taxation, Distinguished Visiting Professor from Practice

Craig J. Trocino

Lecturer in Law & Director, Innocence Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8201
Office: A312G

Steven E. Trytten

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Stephen K. Urice

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3643
Office: G272

Francisco Valdes

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5432
Office: G364

Rosemarie Valdes

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-2347
Office: G188

Michelle Valencia

Director, Publications
Phone: 305-284-2784
Office: D335A

Shakira Valle

Administrative Assistant, Office of Student Recruitment
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203

William P. VanderWyden, III

Assistant Dean for Professional Development
Phone: 305-284-3270
Office: F309B

Danny Vargas

Paralegal, Human Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8537
Office: E270

Emily Vargas Vila

Accreditation Coordinator, Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4762
Office: C423

Yazmyne Vasquez Eterovic

Associate Director/International LL.M. Advisor
Phone: 305-284-4038
Office: A112

Daniela Velasquez

Administrative Assistant, Office of External Affairs
Phone: 305-284-6110
Office: D336

Hon. Ellen Sue Venzer

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Teresa J. Verges

Lecturer in Law & Director, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8548
Office: A312C

Betty Vilaboy

Office Manager, Public Interest Resource Center
Phone: 305-284-9211
Office: B462

Christine J. Vincent

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Jaime R. Vining

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Kevin Warren

Adjunct Faculty - Entertainment, Arts, Sports

Karen Warren

Director of Judicial Clerkships
Phone: 305-284-1855
Office: A111A

Alison Weinger

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Marc Weinroth

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Terrell West

Assistant Registrar
Phone: 305-284-2685
Office: A210

Patricia D. White

Dean & Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2394
Office: C223

William H. Widen

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3739
Office: G267

Richard L. Williamson, Jr.

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4815
Office: G467

Kira E. Willig

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Christian Wimpissinger

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Jack Winston

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-443-0727

Jennifer J. Wioncek

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sally H. Wise

Professor of Law & Director, Law Library
Phone: 305-284-2755
Office: G171

Helen Wohl

Head of Acquisitions and Collection Development
Phone: 305-284-2823
Office: G191

Arlene Zalayet

Visiting Professor
Office: D340

Fady M Zeidan

Visiting Professor

Nassib G Ziadé

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-1965

Cheryl E. Zuckerman

Professor of Legal Writing and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1374
Office: D341

Jose de Areilza

Visiting Professor