Search


Filter by:

David Abraham

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5535
Office: G285

Sandy Abraham

Executive Liaison, Interdisciplinary Programs and Initiatives
Phone: 305-284-4030
Office: F209B

Luis Acosta

Communications Coordinator
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203

Laura Adams

Senior Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4918
Office: C423

Brian S. Adler

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-350-2351

Claudia Aguirre

Web Designer
Phone: 305-284-4137
Office: D336

Virginia S. Albrecht

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 202-955-1943

Anthony V. Alfieri

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar Director, Center for Ethics and Public Service; Founder, Historic Black Church Program
Phone: 305-284-2735
Office: G265

Tunku Alina Alias

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jay Allen

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Vanessa Alpizar

Paralegal, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-3361
Office: F303

Ross J. Altman

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 312-368-3442

Helena Alviar

Visiting Professor

Chris Alzati

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Terence J Anderson

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-2253
Office: G474

Bianca Anderson

Reference Law Librarian (Foreign/International)
Phone: 305-284-3615
Office: G190

Georgina A. Angones

Assistant Dean for Development and Alumni Relations
Phone: 305-284-6470
Office: C320

Albert Arguello

Legal Assistant, Miami Law Clinics
Phone: 305-284-3996
Office: G-287

Paula Arias

Director International Moot Court Program and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1154
Office: A316B

Todd Aronovitz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Gerald Backman

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

John M. Barkett

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

David Barkus

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Melissa Barnhardt

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Farah Barquero

Administrative Assistant, Office of Miami Law Review
Phone: 305-284-2464
Office: B349

James Barrett

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Daniel Barstow Magraw

Visiting Professor
Office: G-276

Jill Barton

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1873
Office: C418

Ricardo J. Bascuas

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2672
Office: G273

Martin E. Basson

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Elizabeth Batista

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-3514
Office: G188

Alan Becker

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Lauren Beiley

Director, Online Communications
Phone: 305-284-4782
Office: D336

Ralph Bekkevold

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ellen Ross Belfer

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4345
Office: D340

Darryl Beneby

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G179

Norman J. Benford

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Michael M. Berger

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 310-312-4185

John F. Bergner

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Melissa Bert

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Tina Bess

Admissions Rep
Phone: 305-284-2795
Office: GT731

Caroline Bettinger-López

Professor of Clinical Legal Education & Director, Human Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-5923
Office: E256

Roy E. Black

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

William S. Blatt

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3644
Office: G282

AJ Blechner

Reference/Outreach Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3487
Office: GT731

James M. Bond

Associate Dean, Finance and Budget
Phone: 305-284-3487
Office: Gables One Tower, Suite 731

Harris L. Bonnette, Jr

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Sharon Booth

Assistant Director of Programs, Public Interest Resource Center
Phone: 305-284-3396
Office: B355

Connie Bowers

Sr. Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Real Property Development
Phone: 305-284-2082
Office: G381

Christopher W. Boyett

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Caroline M. Bradley

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2082
Office: G381

Peter S. Britell

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 212-424-8567

Lawrence Brody

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Patricia A. Brown

Director, Graduate Program in Taxation
Phone: 305-284-5946
Office: B351

Arlene Buchanan

Administrative Assistant, International Arbitration Institute
Phone: 305-284-1965
Office: G364

Guillermo Cabanellas

Visiting Professor
Office: G-475

Robert Cabrera

Network Administrator
Phone: 305-284-4355
Office: G180

Sergio J. Campos

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5899
Office: G380

Lorrie Capps

Sr. Program Coordinator, Graduate Tax Program
Phone: 305-284-5567
Office: B350

Sarah Cardone

Paralegal, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-9376
Office: Legal Services-A312

Peter Carfagna

Visiting Professor, Co-Director of Sports Law Track - Graduate Program in Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law LL.M.

Adoracion Carrillo

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4210
Office: G387

Ebonie Carter

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3934
Office: G287

Jorge Casali

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Kenneth M Casebeer

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-2857
Office: G467

David Chase

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Calmer Chattoo

Serials/Electronic Resources Catalog Librarian
Phone: 305-284-6260
Office: G192

Louis J. Chiavacci

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Maria "Luly" Chisholm

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Career Development
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Sharon Chong-Yen

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-2379
Office: G188

Henry Christensen III

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Michael J. Ciaccio

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Joy Clayton

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-1979
Office: A211

Maria Elena Cobas Cobiella

Visiting Professor

Kendall Coffey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Donna Coker

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3041
Office: G383

Jonathan D. Colan

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Terence Connor

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mary I Coombs

Professor of Law Emerita
Phone: 305-284-3616
Office: G279

Charlton Copeland

Professor of Law & M. Minnette Massey Chair in Law
Phone: 305-284-2376
Office: G271

Caroline Mala Corbin

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5443
Office: G373

David Cotos

Senior Help Desk Technician
Phone: 305-284-3000
Office: C118

Marcelyn Cox

Assistant Dean for Career Development
Phone: 305-284-5301
Office: A117

Hon. A. Jay Cristol

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jeffrey B. Crockett

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Maria Cruz

Legal Assistant, Law Clinics
Phone: 305-284-1685
Office: F305

Barbara Cuadras

Inter-Library Loan Technician
Phone: 305-284-3728
Office: D137

Emerita Cuesta

Assistant Library Director for Technical Services
Phone: 305-284-6330
Office: D343

Aundrea Curtis

Admissions Rep
Phone: 305-284-2795
Office: GT 731

Sophie Darling

Secretary, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

James B. Davis

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrew B. Dawson

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8446
Office: G276

Michele DeStefano

Professor of Law; Founder & Director, LawWithoutWalls
Phone: 305-284-2411
Office: G284

Enis Del Riego

Director, Admissions
Phone: 305-284-6327
Office: GT 731

Sajani Desai

Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-1368
Office: G284

Josias Dewey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Stephen M. Diamond

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2259
Office: G371

Rose Dominguez

Paralegal, Immigration Clinic
Phone: 305-284-4542
Office: E270

Kevin Doolan

Visiting Professor

Terri Doud

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Nicole Downing

Reference and Instructional Services Librarian
Phone: 305-284-1373
Office: D140

Mary Doyle

Dean Emerita & Professor of Law Emerita
Phone: 305-284-2986
Office: G468

Alyssa Dragnich

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1831
Office: C421

Hon. Ronald Dresnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ann Dunkleberger

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-5652
Office: B357

Michael Durham

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Scott A. Eichhorn

Practitioner in Residence & Supervising Attorney, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8073
Office: A312D

Shahrzad Emami

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Seth Entin

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Ryan Erickson

Manager, AV Production Services
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Ricardo Escobar

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Carlos Espinosa

Adjunct Reference Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3585
Office: Library Reference

Lidiette Esquivel

Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Phone: 305-284-2730
Office: GT731

Elizabeth Estefan

Senior Graphic Designer & Project Manager
Phone: 305-284-9352
Office: D335A

Marc A. Fajer

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3914
Office: G280

Zanita E. Fenton

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4275
Office: G374

Beatrice Fernandez

Events Assistant
Phone: 305-284-8528
Office: D342

Harold A. Flegelman

Director, Graduate Program in Entertainment, Arts and Sports Law & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-9338
Office: B354

Detra Davis Fleming

Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-3088
Office: C223

Ryan Foley

Attorney, Public Services, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-3361
Office: F303

Alexandra Ford

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Charles J. Foschini

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-381-6424

Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mary Anne Franks

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5345
Office: G385

Sandra Friedrich

Director, White & Case International Arbitration LL.M. Graduate Program and Lecturer in Law

Christina M. Frohock

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-2329
Office: C419

Lawrence A. Frolik

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

A. Michael Froomkin

Laurie Silvers and Mitchell Rubenstein Distinguished Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4285
Office: G382

Alma Fuentes

Executive Liaison to the Dean for LL.M. and International Programs
Phone: 305-284-5284
Office: B353

James Gailey

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Angela Galiano-Acosta

Paralegal, Children & Youth Law Clinic
Phone: 305-284-1686
Office: F305

Kenneth Gamber

Supervisor, AV/Computer Operations
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Gloria Garcia

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students
Phone: 305-284-8542
Office: D334

Andrea Garcia

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4442
Office: G463

Miguel Gavidia

Web Developer
Phone: 305-284-1902
Office: G177

Pamela Glazier

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Michelle Gomez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3910
Office: G287

Ariel Gonzalez

Senior Help Desk Technician
Phone: 305-284-3000
Office: C118

Michael Goodnight

Associate Dean of Admissions and Enrollment Management
Phone: 305-284-2527
Office: Gables One Tower, Room 731

Michael H. Graham

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession
Phone: 305-284-5401
Office: G368

Ellen Greenfield

Director, Information Technology
Phone: 305-284-3744
Office: G168

Patrick O. Gudridge

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3978
Office: C220

Carlos Guerra

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-3476
Office: G179

Susan Haack

Professor of Law & Professor of Philosophy
Phone: 305-284-3541
Office: B455

Steven Hadjilogiou

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Peter Halle

Visiting Professor

Stephen K. Halpert

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3094
Office: G469

John Halula

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-789-7796

Jonathan Hamilton

Visiting Professor

Colette Hanna

Office Manager, Faculty Assistants, 3rd and 4th Floors
Phone: 305-284-4764
Office: G463

Joseph D Harbaugh

Adjunct Professor of Law
Phone: 954-262-6101

Jeff Hearne

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Richard Henderson

Sr. Network Engineer
Phone: 305-284-4355
Office: G180

Verna Henley

Admissions Service Rep
Phone: 305-284-2795
Office: GT 731

Kevin Hennessey

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sophia Hernandez

Facilities Coordinator
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G491

Sylvia Hernandez

Administrative Assistant, LCOMM Faculty
Phone: 305-284-4266
Office: G278

Joseph Hernandez

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-854-0800

Olga Hernandez

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3563
Office: D132

Alina Hernandez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-4438
Office: G477

Mercy Hernandez-Ojeda

Manager, Copy Center
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

Jerome M. Hesch

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Frances R. Hill

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession
Phone: 305-284-2642
Office: G283

Hon. Milton Hirsch

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Reed Hollander

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Emily Horowitz

Assistant Director of Programs, Office of Academic Affairs and Student Services
Phone: 305-284-9907
Office: A212

Mark Houck

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jessie Howell

Associate Director of Programs, Career Services and Coordinator, Disability Services
Phone: 305-284-9907
Office: G488

Paul Huck Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Millie Huete

Senior Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2434
Office: G188

Annette Hugues

Director, Office of Events & Conferences
Phone: 305-284-1689
Office: D342

Martin Hunter

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-1965
Office: G366

Elizabeth M. Iglesias

Professor of Law & Director of The Center for Hispanic and Caribbean Legal Studies
Phone: 305-284-4050
Office: G269

King Ingraham

Senior Desktop Support Technician
Phone: 305-284-1130
Office: C116

Derek Jackson

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jan L. Jacobowitz

Lecturer in Law & Director of the Professional Responsibility and Ethics Program
Phone: 305-284-8564
Office: D333

Osamudia James

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-5837
Office: G372

Andrés Jana

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-1965
Office: D336

Donald M. Jones

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-6314
Office: G475

Patricia Jones

Office Assistant, Facilities
Phone: 305-284-6085
Office: G491

Meredith Jones-Green

Supervisor, Admissions Service
Phone: 305-284-2906
Office: GT731

Hon. Adalberto Jordan

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jenkins Joseph

Office Assistant, Law Clinics
Phone: 305-284-5291
Office: F303

Nick Jovanovich

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Ivy Kagan Bierman

Visiting Professor

Catherine Kaiman

Lecturer and Practitioner-in-Residence, Center for Ethics and Public Service
Phone: 305-284-6847
Office: D259

Michael R. Karcher

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Bilal Khan

Sr. Database Administrator
Phone: 305-284-4964
Office: G167

Sarah Klein

Director, Student Development
Phone: 305-284-1605
Office: F209A

David Klingsberg

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Daniel Kolb

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Joanne Harvest Koren

Lecturer in Law & Director, Academic Achievement Program
Phone: 305-284-2281
Office: F201

Edward F. Koren, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Tom Korge

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mark Kuller

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Robert J. Kuntz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ira Kurzban

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Clarke Kwangwari

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Stefanie Kürpick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Nicholas La Terza

Visiting Professor
Office: G-378

Therese Lambert

Director, Student Recruiting
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203A

Carolyn Lamm

Visiting Professor

Jairo Lanao

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Stanley I. Langbein

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2637
Office: G379

Patrick J. Lannon

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Robert Latham

Clinical Instructor & Practitioner-in-Residence, Children & Youth Law Clinic
Phone: 305-284-2806
Office: F305

Bill Latham

Circulation Librarian
Phone: 305-284-1935
Office: D132

Jodi B. Laurence

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Tamara Rice Lave

Associate Professor of Law & Fellow, Institute for Legal Research, UC Berkeley
Phone: 305-284-1899
Office: G268

Beth Lawhorn

Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning, Director of Events
Phone: 305-284-3179
Office: C422

Peter Lederer

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Craig E. Leen

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Denise Lehr

Acting Student Development Director
Phone: 305-284-1605
Office: F209

Dexter Lehtinen

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Howard B. Lenard

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Marni Lennon

Assistant Dean, Public Interest & Pro Bono Director, HOPE Public Interest Resource Center Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-2599
Office: B447

Romy Lerner

Lecturer in Law & Practitioner-in-Residence/Supervising Attorney
Phone: 305-284-5448
Office: E256

Lili Levi

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2289
Office: G471

Greg Levy

Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs, Registration & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-6087
Office: A212A

Lovell Lewis

Senior Customer Service Rep
Phone: 305-284-3000
Office: C118

R. Fred Lewis

Visiting Professor
Office: G-475

Paul R Lipton

Visiting Professor

Erika Litvak

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Rosa Lopez

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2353
Office: G264

Tara Lora

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2714
Office: G387

Brenda Louard

Externship Administrative Coordinator, Office of Career Development
Phone: 305-284-1879
Office: A112

William Lu

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Pam Lucken

Lecturer in Law & Head of Reference for the Law Library
Phone: 305-284-3043
Office: D319

Dennis O. Lynch

Dean Emeritus & Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-6877
Office: G365

Michael T. Lynott

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-579-0500

Ronaldo Porto Macedo Jr.

Visiting Professor

Lauren Madigan

Program Manager, LawWithoutWalls
Phone: 305-284-9185
Office: G258

Martha R. Mahoney

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5869
Office: G386

Elliott Manning

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar for the Profession
Phone: 305-284-2961
Office: G266

Jose Marcos

Manager, Information Technology
Phone: 305-284-8053
Office: C117

Moises Marin

Facilities Operations Rep
Phone: 305-284-2525
Office: G179

Lori Maroon

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-9208
Office: A212

Deborah Martin

Administrative Assistant, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

Barbara Martinez

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Mayra Martinez

Photo Machine Operator
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

M. Minnette Massey

Professor of Law Emerita
Phone: 305-284-2155
Office: G366

Raquel Matas

Associate Dean for Administration; Counsel to the Dean & Acting Co-Director, Robert Traurig-Greenberg Traurig LL.M. in Real Estate Development
Phone: 305-284-3418
Office: B357A

Joe Matthews

Associate Director, Office of Student Recruitment
Phone: 305-284-1693
Office: F203

Carlyn McCaffrey

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

William Bernard McCarthy

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Fred S. McChesney

de la Cruz-Mentschikoff Endowed Chair in Law and Economics
Phone: 305-284-6926
Office: G476

Jerry J. McCoy

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Cindy McKenzie

Program Manager, CEPS
Phone: 305-284-3424
Office: G257

Jane W. McMillan

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Charles Mercer

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Rosalie Mervolion

Administrative Assistant, International Graduate Law Programs
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: A316D

Paula Mesa

Sr. Administrative Assistant, Alumni and Development
Phone: 305-284-3470
Office: C320

David Mesnekoff

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-233-9700

Renee Meyer

Cataloging Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3724
Office: G192

Scott D. Michel

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Joshua J Mintz

Visiting Professor

Kathryn W. Miree

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Sean Monnar

Audio Visual Technician
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Wil Montero

Network Administrator
Phone: 305-284-2317
Office: G180

Felix Mormann

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-6646
Office: G470

Carolina Morris

Senior Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean
Phone: 305-284-3978
Office: C221

Adam M. Moskowitz

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Patricia Moya

Senior Graphic Designer
Phone: 305-284-9331
Office: D335A

William T. Muir

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

George Mundstock

Professor of Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-6534
Office: G265

Norman Nadorff

Visiting Professor
Phone: 713-492-3291

Thomas F. Nealon III

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-695-5762

Antoinette Nelson

Program Coordinator, Faculty
Phone: 305-284-4277
Office: G387

Suzanne Nelson

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2476
Office: G387

Peter Nemerovski

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-6873
Office: C420

JoNel Newman

Associate Professor of Clinical Legal Education & Director, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-4125
Office: E259

William H. Newton, III

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Hazel Nicholson

Secretary, Office of Litigation Skills
Phone: 305-284-2314
Office: A310A

James W. Nickel

Professor of Philosophy & Law
Phone: 305-284-4314
Office: G274

Noel Nunez

Desktop Publisher
Phone: 305-284-3272
Office: B207

Luis M. O'Naghten

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Frank Olozaga

Senior Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-2383
Office: G188

Linda Osberg-Braun

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Leigh Osofsky

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8454
Office: G466

Claudia Osorio

Associate Registrar
Phone: 305-284-2654
Office: A210AA

Bernard H. Oxman

Richard A. Hausler Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2293
Office: G464

Erika Pagano

Associate Director + Eversheds Fellow, LawWithoutWalls and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-9523
Office: D233

Donald M. Papy

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Patricia Pardo

Adjunct Reference Librarian
Phone: 305-284-3585
Office: Library Reference

Kunal Parker

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-9788
Office: G384

Marshall R. Pasternack

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Jan Paulsson

Michael Klein Distinguished Scholar Chair
Phone: 305-284-5638
Office: G372

Marike Paulsson

Director, International Arbitration Institute & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-3419
Office: D237

Yelena Pavlovic

Administrative Faculty Assistant
Phone: 305-284-5432
Office: G364

Kelsey Pazul

Senior Customer Service Rep, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4825
Office: A210

Shara Kobetz Pelz

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4418
Office: F309B

Jeffrey N. Pennell

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Amy Perez

Director, Student Development
Phone: 305-284-1880
Office: F309A

Mario Perez

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-5492
Office: Room 301 Bernie Kosar/David Epstein Faculty Office Wing (UM School of Business)

Carmen Perez-Llorca

Director International Graduate Law Programs & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5402
Office: A316A

Bernard P. Perlmutter

Professor of Clinical Legal Education
Phone: 305-284-4132
Office: F305

James Peters

Visiting Professor

Jill Pilgrim

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Jorge Pineda

Director, Human Resources
Phone: 305-284-3076
Office: A311

Madeleine Plasencia

Visiting Professor of Law/Scholar
Phone: 305-284-1933
Office: G278

Ileana Porras

Associate Dean of Academic Affairs & Acting Co-Director, Robert Traurig-Greenberg Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development
Phone: 305-284-4423
Office: A211

Susan Porter

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Alejandro Portes

Professor of Sociology & Law
Phone: 305-284-3215
Office: G267

Tina Portuondo

Director of the Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning; Director of the Philip E. Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4498
Office: B356

David Pratt

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Danny Quagliatta

Database Analyst
Phone: 305-284-5033
Office: GT 731

Diane Quick

Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-5945
Office: A116

Hon. Juan Ramirez, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Dina Ramos

Director, Business Operations/Facilities
Phone: 305-284-3863
Office: G491

Jasmine Rand

Visiting Professor

Robert S. Rausch

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-810-2543

Timothy M. Ravich

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Ronald B. Ravikoff

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Claudio N Rechden

Visiting Professor

Patricia Ann Redmond

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Franchesca Rhodis

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 954-449-1787

Ryan Richardson

Library Assistant
Phone: 305-284-1936
Office: D132

Christian Rivas

Senior Help Desk Technician
Phone: 305-284-3000
Office: C118

Eian Rivera

AV Production Assistant
Phone: 305-284-3801
Office: F408A

Elaine Roberts-Kercheff

Accounting Assistant
Phone: 305-284-1656
Office: G171

Thomas A. Robinson

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2495
Office: G286

Tere Rodriguez

Assistant Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Michelle Rodriguez

Secretary, Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-2303
Office: A310

Vivian N. Rodriguez

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-982-5266

Scott L. Rogers

Lecturer in Law & Director, Mindfulness in Law Program
Phone: 305-284-5527
Office: A212B

John H. Rooney, Jr.

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Laurence M. Rose

Professor of Law Emeritus & Director of the Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-2785
Office: A310C

Robert E. Rosen

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4801
Office: G370

Hon. Robin S. Rosenbaum

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Michael Rosenberg

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Keith S. Rosenn

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4587
Office: G367

Lesley Rosenthal

Visiting Professor

Edgardo Rotman

Senior Lecturer in International & Comparative Law Emeritus
Phone: 305-284-3735
Office: D344

David P. Rowe

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Debbie Rowe-Milwood

Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-2668
Office: A112

Daniel S. Rubin

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Jeffrey L. Rubinger

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

James Sallah

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Merialcy Sanchez

Senior Accountant
Phone: 305-284-5994
Office: GT 700

Lydia Sanchez

Manager, Litigation Skills Program
Phone: 305-284-3301
Office: A310B

Philip Sandon

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Andres Sawicki

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-8447
Office: G277

Tarek Sayed

Assistant Director for Systems Development
Phone: 305-284-1657
Office: G167

Robin Schard

Lecturer in Law & Associate Director of the Law Library
Phone: 305-284-6441
Office: D138

Michael Schiff

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Alex Schimel

Lecturer in Law & Associate Director, Academic Achievement Program
Phone: 305-284-6368
Office: A-315

K. Renee Schimkat

Professor of Legal Writing and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-9492
Office: C317

Stephen J. Schnably

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4817
Office: G472

Clifford A. Schulman

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-854-0800

Nichole D. Scott

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sabrina Segura

Conference Manager
Phone: 305-284-6276
Office: D342

Janet S. Seitlin

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Pauline Seivright

Administrative Assistant, Alumni and Development
Phone: 305-284-3470
Office: C320

Harvey Sepler

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Melissa Serna

Assistant Registrar, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-4825
Office: A210

Maria Serrano

Office Supervisor, Law Library
Phone: 305-284-3411
Office: G171

Howard Shapiro

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty

Rebecca Sharpless

Clinical Professor; Director, Immigration Clinic & Roger Schindler Fellow
Phone: 305-284-3576
Office: E257

William Sherman

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Steven Siegfried

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Steven M. Siegfried

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-442-3334

Nikki Lewis Simon

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Catharine Skipp

Director, Media Relations
Phone: 305-284-9810
Office: G357

William P. Sklar

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 561-653-5000

Rachel H. Smith

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4380
Office: C417

Tiffany Smith

Admissions Rep
Phone: 305-284-2906
Office: GT731

Robert H. Smith

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-789-7749

Shawn C. Snyder

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

William A. Snyder

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrew Solomon

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Howard Srebnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Scott Srebnick

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Rachel Stabler

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-3135
Office: D346

Dawn Stadmire

Executive Assistant to the Dean
Phone: 305-284-5654
Office: C224

Janet E. Stearns

Dean of Students & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-4551
Office: A212

Luevenia Sterling

Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-4772
Office: A118

Anthony Stewart

Director of Development and Annual Giving
Phone: 305-284-1790
Office: C320

Kele Stewart

Associate Dean for Experiential Learning & Professor of Clinical Legal Education
Phone: 305-284-8827
Office: E258

Bruce Stone

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Irwin P. Stotzky

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2549
Office: G465

Daniel O Suman

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-421-4685

Scott E. Sundby

Associate Dean for Faculty Development & Research; Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5848
Office: G279

Tina Sutton

Office Manager, Faculty 2nd Floor
Phone: 305-284-4241
Office: G287

Melissa Gibson Swain

Associate Director & Clinical Instructor, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-1539
Office: F303A

Jessi Tamayo

Lecturer in Law & Director, Miami STREET Law Program
Phone: 305-284-3870
Office: A312F

Susan Tarbe

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Conrad Teitell

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Andrea Tejera

Project Manager, IT
Phone: 305-284-3065
Office: G178C

Sunitha Thoutam

Sr. Database Analyst
Phone: 305-284-8563
Office: D146

Andrew M. Tiktin

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Annette Torres

Professor of Legal Writing & Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-5183
Office: C416

Dana L Trier

Adjunct Professor in Taxation, Distinguished Visiting Professor from Practice

Craig J. Trocino

Practitioner in Residence & Associate Director, Innocence Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8201
Office: A312G

Steven E. Trytten

Adjunct Faculty, Heckerling Graduate Program in Estate Planning

Stephen K. Urice

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3643
Office: G272

Francisco Valdes

Professor of Law & Dean's Distinguished Scholar
Phone: 305-284-5432
Office: G364

Rosemarie Valdes

Library Technician
Phone: 305-284-2347
Office: G188

Michelle Valencia

Director, Publications
Phone: 305-284-2784
Office: D335A

Shakira Valle

Administrative Assistant, Office of Student Recruitment
Phone: 305-284-6746
Office: F203

William P. VanderWyden, III

Assistant Dean for Professional Development
Phone: 305-284-3270
Office: F309B

Danny Vargas

Paralegal, Human Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8537
Office: E270

Emily Vargas Vila

Accreditation Coordinator, Heckerling Institute on Estate Planning
Phone: 305-284-4762
Office: C423

Daniela Velasquez

Administrative Assistant, Office of External Affairs
Phone: 305-284-6110
Office: D336

Hon. Ellen Sue Venzer

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Teresa J. Verges

Lecturer in Law & Director, Investor Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-8548
Office: A312C

Betty Vilaboy

Office Manager, Public Interest Resource Center
Phone: 305-284-9211
Office: B462

Jaime R. Vining

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Markus Wagner

Associate Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-1129
Office: G270

Karen Warren

Associate Director, Career Services
Phone: 305-284-1855
Office: A111A

Alison Weinger

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Marc Weinroth

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Terrell West

Registration Specialist, Office of Academic Affairs & Student Services
Phone: 305-284-2685
Office: A210

Leah Weston

Attorney, Public Services, Health Rights Clinic
Phone: 305-284-2788
Office: E260

Patricia D. White

Dean & Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-2394
Office: C223

William H. Widen

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-3739
Office: G267

Richard L. Williamson, Jr.

Professor of Law
Phone: 305-284-4815
Office: G467

Kira E. Willig

Adjunct Faculty, J.D. Program

Christian Wimpissinger

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Jack Winston

Traurig LL.M. in Real Property Development Adjunct Faculty
Phone: 305-443-0727

Jennifer J. Wioncek

Adjunct Faculty, Tax Law

Sally H. Wise

Professor of Law & Director, Law Library
Phone: 305-284-2755
Office: G171

Helen Wohl

Assistant Library Director for Collection Development
Phone: 305-284-2823
Office: G191

Arlene Zalayet

Visiting Professor

Fady M Zeidan

Visiting Professor

Nassib G Ziadé

Visiting Professor
Phone: 305-284-1965
Office: G375

Cheryl E. Zuckerman

Professor of Legal Writing and Lecturer in Law
Phone: 305-284-1374
Office: D341